Lot 1 - Building Trades Small Panel Van x4
Lot 1 - Building Trades Small Panel Van x4
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: City of York Council →
Fleet Replacement - Building Trades Vans x13 Lot 1 - Building Trades Small Panel Van x4 Lot 2 - Building Trades LWB Medium Roof FWD van x4 Lot 3 - Building Trades L2-H2 FWD Panel Van x3 Lot 4 - Building Services Single Cab Pick up x2
UKE · UKE · UKE · UKE
Lot 1 - Building Trades Small Panel Van x4
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Lot 2 - Building Trades LWB Medium Roof FWD van x4
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Lot 3 - Building Trades L2-H2 FWD Panel Van x3
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Lot 4 - Building Services Single Cab Pick up x2
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation | Not published |
| 2 | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation | Not published |
| 3 | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation | Not published |
| 4 | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation (34000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 2,453 | 3 median · 24.2 average (852 of 2,453 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (939 of 2,453 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 4 median · 3.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 116 | 4 median · 28.3 average (37 of 116 with a bid count) | 3 average (41 of 116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05612d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040918-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 17 2025 11:48:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040918-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T12:48:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05612d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144128",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040918-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653665",
"name": "Motus Group UK Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05612d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Building Trades Small Panel Van x4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Building Trades Small Panel Van x4",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Building Trades LWB Medium Roof FWD van x4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - Building Trades LWB Medium Roof FWD van x4",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Building Trades L2-H2 FWD Panel Van x3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3 - Building Trades L2-H2 FWD Panel Van x3",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Building Services Single Cab Pick up x2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 4 - Building Services Single Cab Pick up x2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Replacement - Building Trades Vans x13",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fleet Replacement - Building Trades Vans x13\nLot 1 - Building Trades Small Panel Van x4\nLot 2 - Building Trades LWB Medium Roof FWD van x4\nLot 3 - Building Trades L2-H2 FWD Panel Van x3\nLot 4 - Building Services Single Cab Pick up x2",
"classification": {
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144128",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO16GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of York Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Chrisp",
"email": "hayley.chrisp@york.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904552291"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653665",
"name": "Motus Group UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00653665",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Motus Group UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040918-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 614865.17,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040918-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T12:48:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05612d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144128",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040918-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653665",
"name": "Motus Group UK Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05612d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Building Trades Small Panel Van x4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Building Trades Small Panel Van x4",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Building Trades LWB Medium Roof FWD van x4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - Building Trades LWB Medium Roof FWD van x4",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Building Trades L2-H2 FWD Panel Van x3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3 - Building Trades L2-H2 FWD Panel Van x3",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Building Services Single Cab Pick up x2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 4 - Building Services Single Cab Pick up x2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Replacement - Building Trades Vans x13",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fleet Replacement - Building Trades Vans x13\nLot 1 - Building Trades Small Panel Van x4\nLot 2 - Building Trades LWB Medium Roof FWD van x4\nLot 3 - Building Trades L2-H2 FWD Panel Van x3\nLot 4 - Building Services Single Cab Pick up x2",
"classification": {
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144128",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO16GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of York Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Chrisp",
"email": "hayley.chrisp@york.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904552291"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653665",
"name": "Motus Group UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00653665",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Motus Group UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040918-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 614865.17,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040918-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}