Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Fareham Borough Council →
Fleet management platform for compliance, workshop efficiency, and smarter operations required for Fareham Borough Council Transport section.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067453 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027562-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 17:19:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027562-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027562-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T17:19:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067453",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04978908",
"name": "R2C ONLINE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fleet management platform for compliance, workshop efficiency, and smarter operations required for Fareham Borough Council Transport section.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 7AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicky Roberts",
"email": "Procurement@fareham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441329824693"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04978908",
"name": "R2C ONLINE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Vantage Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.r2conline.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04978908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@r2conline.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGN-1977-BHRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33836.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40603.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T17:19:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027562-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T17:19:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067453",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04978908",
"name": "R2C ONLINE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fleet management platform for compliance, workshop efficiency, and smarter operations required for Fareham Borough Council Transport section.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 7AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicky Roberts",
"email": "Procurement@fareham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441329824693"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04978908",
"name": "R2C ONLINE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Vantage Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.r2conline.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04978908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@r2conline.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGN-1977-BHRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33836.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40603.29
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T17:19:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}