Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06553b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032723-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 10:17:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013973-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 032723-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013973-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032723-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T11:17:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06553b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Tender due to be reissued due to scope amendment.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06553b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T11:17:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032723-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T11:17:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06553b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Tender due to be reissued due to scope amendment.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06553b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T11:17:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013973-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T15:58:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06553b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06553b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The inclusion of additional services for LCVs that will be transitioned across over the term of the contract.\nAdditional new functionality that is released by the service provider that will improve management of the WWU Fleet"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Duration: The agreement will be established with a core contract length of 3 years plus options for extensions (2 + 2 + 1 years), subject to performance and business need. A maximum term of 8 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "System Functionality & Integration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cyber Security, Regulatory Compliance and Data Security",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Operational Resilience & Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "User Experience & Accessibility",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Innovation and Future Proofing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation, Support and Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supplier Demonstration and Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Whole Life Cost across term of contract"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Compliance",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013973-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013973-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:58:38Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "WWU is undertaking the procurement in three phases as outlined below. \n1. Conditions of Participation (CoP): Suppliers who express an interest in this procurement event are invited to complete a CoP Questionnaire to ensure compliance with the basic legal, financial and ethical standards expected of WWU suppliers. Includes tender specific technical standards.\n2. Final Tender: Suppliers who are shortlisted following CoP will be invited to submit a detailed written technical and commercial submission based on technical requirements and evaluation criteria published by WWU. Suppliers will be shortlisted again to take forward to presentations following assessment of written submissions. \n3. Presentation/Demonstations: Shortlisted suppliers shall be invited to deliver a Presentation/Demonstration of their proposed solution and provide WWU with a Sandbox environment. Presentations/Demonstrations shall be assessed and scored in accordance with the award criteria set by WWU. The Sandbox environment shall be used to verify supplier Final Tender submissions and scores combined to select the most advantageous tender."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement event will be for the sourcing of a centralised Fleet Management solution (SaaS) that consolidates all transport data sources into a unified platform, enabling improved operational efficiency, compliance and more strategic decision-making. \nCurrently, this project is focused on centralising data records for Heavy Goods Vehicles (HGV) only. However, there are plans to extend the use of the chosen SaaS solution to Light Commercial Vehicles (LCV), enabling centralised management of all WWU commercial transportation, assuming the management of HGVs is deemed successful. \nThe Supplier shall provide, implement, integrate and support the SaaS Solution encompassing these functions ensuring it is scalable and configurable.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "WWU is using Jaggaer for this procurement which means the Conditions of Participation (the \"CoP\") and the forms for submitting a Response are only available in electronic form. They can be accessed via a web browser at \nhttps://sourcing4wwu.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nSuppliers must register at the \"How to Register\" link on the homepage. Once Suppliers have received their log in details, suppliers must request access to the tender documents by e-mailing wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk; Please include your registration details on the e-mail as these will be required to provide access to the procurement documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}