← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fleet Management

Buyer: FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED →

BuyerFUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Nov 2025

What is being bought

The appointment of a supplier for managing fleet repairs and servicing requirements and fleet replacement programme

Delivery location

UKF

Categories

Fleet management, repair and maintenance services 50111000Fleet management, repair and maintenance services 50111000

Lot details

Lot 1

fleet management, repairs including breakdowns, MOT and servicing, fuel card management, fleet replacement programme

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Fleet management, repair and maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Fleet management, repair and maintenance services (50111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 503,5553 median · 21.6 average (960 of 3,555 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,078 of 3,555 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF2192 median · 34.3 average (30 of 219 with a bid count)4.2 average (34 of 219 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleContract awarded via CCS Framework RM6268 Fleet Management Services Lot 3 - awarded to incumbent supplier for continuation of services.
Rationale classificationsNew works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

077624-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£5,500,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ea0a
Latest release ID077624-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 27 2025 11:50:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Nov 2025award, contract077624-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077624-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-27T11:50:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-6293737",
    "name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "077624-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03503936",
          "name": "GMP Drivercare Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "2x 12 month extensions available"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "fleet management, repairs including breakdowns, MOT and servicing, fuel card management, fleet replacement programme",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50111000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fleet Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The appointment of a supplier for managing fleet repairs and servicing requirements and fleet replacement programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50111000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded via CCS Framework RM6268 Fleet Management Services Lot 3 - awarded to incumbent supplier for continuation of services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-6293737",
      "name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "locality": "Castle Donington",
        "postalCode": "DE742SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Futures House Building 435 Argosy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.futureshg.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "6293737",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kyra Thompson",
        "email": "kyra.thompson@futureshg.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8448733121"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03503936",
      "name": "GMP Drivercare Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03503936",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "GMP Drivercare Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131588",
      "name": "Futures Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Castle Donington",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Futures Housing Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "077624-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "077624-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract awarded via CCS Framework - RM6268 Fleet Management Services Lot 3, direct award to the incumbent supplier.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Nov 2025 · 077624-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077624-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-27T11:50:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-6293737",
    "name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "077624-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03503936",
          "name": "GMP Drivercare Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "2x 12 month extensions available"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "fleet management, repairs including breakdowns, MOT and servicing, fuel card management, fleet replacement programme",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50111000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fleet Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The appointment of a supplier for managing fleet repairs and servicing requirements and fleet replacement programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50111000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded via CCS Framework RM6268 Fleet Management Services Lot 3 - awarded to incumbent supplier for continuation of services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-6293737",
      "name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "locality": "Castle Donington",
        "postalCode": "DE742SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Futures House Building 435 Argosy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.futureshg.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "6293737",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kyra Thompson",
        "email": "kyra.thompson@futureshg.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8448733121"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03503936",
      "name": "GMP Drivercare Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03503936",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "GMP Drivercare Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131588",
      "name": "Futures Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Castle Donington",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Futures Housing Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "077624-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "077624-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract awarded via CCS Framework - RM6268 Fleet Management Services Lot 3, direct award to the incumbent supplier.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}