← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fleet Maintenance and Servicing Support for Bridgend County Borough Council

Buyer: Bridgend County Borough Council →

BuyerBridgend County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Nov 2025

What is being bought

To provide an ad hoc vehicle repair and maintenance service for the Council in a timely and cost effect manner.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Fleet Maintenance and Servicing Contract services

Statusactive
Value£160,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ea0f
Latest release ID077630-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 27 2025 12:03:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Nov 2025award, contract077630-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077630-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-27T12:03:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea0f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMLM-9695-PZYW",
          "name": "Watts Coaches Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "B982",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fleet Maintenance and Servicing Support for Bridgend County Borough Council ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide an ad hoc vehicle repair and maintenance service for the Council in a timely and cost effect manner.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "procurement officer ",
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01656 642518"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMLM-9695-PZYW",
      "name": "Watts Coaches Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bonvilston",
        "postalCode": "CF5 6TQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Post Garage"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMLM-9695-PZYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@wattscoaches.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fleet Maintenance and Servicing Contract services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077630-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077630-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-27T12:03:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Nov 2025 · 077630-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077630-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-27T12:03:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea0f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMLM-9695-PZYW",
          "name": "Watts Coaches Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "B982",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fleet Maintenance and Servicing Support for Bridgend County Borough Council ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide an ad hoc vehicle repair and maintenance service for the Council in a timely and cost effect manner.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "procurement officer ",
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01656 642518"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMLM-9695-PZYW",
      "name": "Watts Coaches Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bonvilston",
        "postalCode": "CF5 6TQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Post Garage"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMLM-9695-PZYW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@wattscoaches.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fleet Maintenance and Servicing Contract services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077630-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077630-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-27T12:03:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}