Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Swindon Borough Council →
Replacement of leaking/life expired flat roof covering above main entrance areas of the central library Swindon
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ded3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072861-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 14:53:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072861-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072861-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:53:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ded3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166296",
"name": "Total Roofing Solutions & Building Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ded3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flat Roof replacement - Central Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of leaking/life expired flat roof covering above main entrance areas of the central library Swindon",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166296",
"name": "Total Roofing Solutions & Building Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Copp Barn, Westerleigh Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@trsroofing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flat Roof Replacement - Central Library",
"value": {
"amount": 37075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072861-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072861-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:53:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072861-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:53:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ded3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166296",
"name": "Total Roofing Solutions & Building Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ded3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flat Roof replacement - Central Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of leaking/life expired flat roof covering above main entrance areas of the central library Swindon",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166296",
"name": "Total Roofing Solutions & Building Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Copp Barn, Westerleigh Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@trsroofing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flat Roof Replacement - Central Library",
"value": {
"amount": 37075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44490
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072861-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072861-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:53:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}