TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Flat Felt Roof Replacements (School Summer Scheme)

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council: "Flat Felt Roof Replacements (School Summer Scheme)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityRedcar and Cleveland Borough CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7.8Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationLow Concentration
MOVING UP CARE LIMITEDTop vendor: 14.1% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 60 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
MOVING UP CARE LIMITED1 win£52,645,950
ATHENA SUPPORTED ACCOMODATION (NORTH -EAST) LIMITED1 win£52,645,950
NEVAEH HOMES LTD1 win£52,645,950
FAIRFIELDS HOUSE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED1 win£52,645,950
FIRBANKS SUPPORTED LIVING LTD1 win£52,645,950
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published12 Aug 2026, 16:44 BST
Last source update12 Aug 2026, 16:44 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e302
What is being bought
Contract award for the provision of Flat Felt Roof Replacements at Belmont Primary School and Highcliffe Primary School.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    12 Aug 2026, 16:44 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    12 Aug 2026, 16:44 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    12 Aug 2026, 16:44 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    12 Aug 2026, 16:44 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 6 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £162,828
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
DVC ROOFING & BUILDING LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£162,828 · signed 6 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 22 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST29 Aug 2026, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD
View buyer profile
  • Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PHZX-3726-LWBD
    Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street, Redcar, UKC12, TS10 1RT, GB
  • DVC ROOFING & BUILDING LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 06806361 · GB-PPON: PHNX-2744-HCNN
    3 Bankside, The Watermark, Gateshead, UKC22, NE11 9SY, GB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published