Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Direct award for a Non-Disruptive EICR solution Market engagement notice- https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048112-2025?origin=Dashboard
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e263 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074360-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 12:15:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074360-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T12:15:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e263",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fixed Wire Testing- Non-disruptive EICR Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 247300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 296760
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T12:15:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926274",
"name": "Test Incorporated Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e263",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Fixed Wire Testing- Non Disruptive EICR testing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for a Non-Disruptive EICR solution\nMarket engagement notice- \nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048112-2025?origin=Dashboard",
"riskDetails": "No Risk Identified",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Market testing conducted an only 1 supplier confirmed that they could offer fully non-disruptive EICR solutions",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "efprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926274",
"name": "Test Incorporated Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM19 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Test House Elizabeth way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07926274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@testinc.co.uk",
"telephone": "01920459700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T12:15:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e263",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fixed Wire Testing- Non-disruptive EICR Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 247300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 296760
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T12:15:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926274",
"name": "Test Incorporated Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e263",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Fixed Wire Testing- Non Disruptive EICR testing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for a Non-Disruptive EICR solution\nMarket engagement notice- \nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048112-2025?origin=Dashboard",
"riskDetails": "No Risk Identified",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Market testing conducted an only 1 supplier confirmed that they could offer fully non-disruptive EICR solutions",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "efprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926274",
"name": "Test Incorporated Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM19 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Test House Elizabeth way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07926274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@testinc.co.uk",
"telephone": "01920459700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}