Lot 1
No lot description published.
The supplier has previously been engaged through an existing framework to support the project and produce a concept of operations and requirements schedule. The supplier holds project knowledge and key relationships externally and internally with a change in personnel with the existing framework contracting ending, would be detrimental as we are in a crucial period of delivery. A permanent recruitment of this role has failed in two occasions and with the project in delivery ensuring consistency of service for the client is imperative to the project success.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e71 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024990-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 10:09:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024990-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024974-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:09:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fixed Term Senior Sponser ",
"value": {
"amount": 171000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213750
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:09:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJD-8626-NNYT",
"name": "Station Guru"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFW1024.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fixed Term Senior Sponser ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier has previously been engaged through an existing framework to support the project and produce a concept of operations and requirements schedule. The supplier holds project knowledge and key relationships externally and internally with a change in personnel with the existing framework contracting ending, would be detrimental as we are in a crucial period of delivery. A permanent recruitment of this role has failed in two occasions and with the project in delivery ensuring consistency of service for the client is imperative to the project success.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "cf37 4th",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie Dyer",
"email": "jodie.dyer@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+447788291352"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJD-8626-NNYT",
"name": "Station Guru",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME13 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207 The Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJD-8626-NNYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.rose@stationguru.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:09:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fixed Term Senior Sponser ",
"value": {
"amount": 171000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213750
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:09:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJD-8626-NNYT",
"name": "Station Guru"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFW1024.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fixed Term Senior Sponser ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier has previously been engaged through an existing framework to support the project and produce a concept of operations and requirements schedule. The supplier holds project knowledge and key relationships externally and internally with a change in personnel with the existing framework contracting ending, would be detrimental as we are in a crucial period of delivery. A permanent recruitment of this role has failed in two occasions and with the project in delivery ensuring consistency of service for the client is imperative to the project success.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "cf37 4th",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie Dyer",
"email": "jodie.dyer@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+447788291352"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJD-8626-NNYT",
"name": "Station Guru",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME13 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207 The Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJD-8626-NNYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.rose@stationguru.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024974-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T09:59:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fixed Term Senior Sponser",
"value": {
"amount": 171000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213750
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T09:59:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJD-8626-NNYT",
"name": "Station Guru"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFW1024.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fixed Term Senior Sponser ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier has previously been engaged through an existing framework to support the project and \nproduce a concept of operations and requirements schedule. The supplier holds project knowledge and \nkey relationships externally and internally with a change in personnel with the existing framework \ncontracting ending, would be detrimental as we are in a crucial period of delivery. A permanent \nrecruitment of this role has failed in two occasions and with the project in delivery ensuring consistency \nof service for the client is imperative to the project success. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - technical reasons ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "cf37 4th",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie Dyer",
"email": "jodie.dyer@tfw.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJD-8626-NNYT",
"name": "Station Guru",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME13 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207 The Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJD-8626-NNYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.rose@stationguru.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}