Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Les Mills International fitness classes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064bc8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011607-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 08:01:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011607-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011607-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T08:01:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dance-instruction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173945",
"name": "LES MILLS FITNESS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA-BT 25/26/033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fitness classes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Les Mills International fitness classes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173945",
"name": "LES MILLS FITNESS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36-38 Cornhill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "press@lesmills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fitness Classes",
"value": {
"amount": 42383,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50860
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011607-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011607-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T08:01:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011607-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T08:01:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dance-instruction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173945",
"name": "LES MILLS FITNESS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA-BT 25/26/033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fitness classes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Les Mills International fitness classes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173945",
"name": "LES MILLS FITNESS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36-38 Cornhill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "press@lesmills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fitness Classes",
"value": {
"amount": 42383,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50860
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011607-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011607-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T08:01:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}