← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fish Stomach Content & Benthic Sample Analysis

Buyer: Scottish Government →

BuyerScottish Government
StatusAwarded
Deadline10 Apr 2026
Value£200,000
Published4 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The Scottish Ministers, Marine Directorate, seek to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier to deliver Fish Stomach Content & Benthic Sample Analysis.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Research laboratory services 73111000Environmental monitoring other than for construction 90711500Laboratory services 71900000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Scottish Ministers, Marine Directorate, seek to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier to deliver specialist laboratory analysis in support of the ECOCHANGE programme. ECOCHANGE (Ecosystem Consequences of Changes to Habitats and implications for a Net Gain Energy approach) is investigating how marine growth on offshore wind infrastructure influences food web dynamics within the North Sea. The outputs of this contract will provide essential ecological evidence to inform Scotland’s Marine Nature Positive policy development. To support this work, the Supplier will analyse a range of marine biological samples collected across the North Sea. This includes up to 245 Day Grab sediment samples for infauna identification (ID), with most samples supplied frozen and up to 20% preserved in formalin for detailed ID, abundance and biomass assessment. Each grab sample set will also include a 50 ml subsample for Particle Size Analysis (PSA). The requirement further includes stomach content analysis of up to 730 frozen fish specimens, together with the assessment of 20 settlement panels to quantify marine growth and species composition. Together, these analytical components will allow ECOCHANGE to assess how offshore wind developments may be altering habitat structure, prey availability and trophic interactions across the North Sea.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Research laboratory services, Environmental monitoring other than for constructionNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research laboratory services (73111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 731,8603 median · 37.9 average (587 of 1,860 with a bid count)2.8 average (665 of 1,860 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer92.5 median · 3 average (6 of 9 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM875 median · 10.3 average (59 of 87 with a bid count)2.1 average (60 of 87 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2187 median · 6.2 average (5 of 218 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 218 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

052880-2026-Case 799938-1

Statusactive
Value£199,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066435
Latest release ID052880-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 04 2026 13:46:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jun 2026award, contract052880-2026
6 Mar 2026tender020412-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052880-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-04T14:46:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066435",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000825678"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "052880-2026-Case 799938-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170285",
          "name": "Ocean Ecology"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Case/799938",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Scottish Ministers, Marine Directorate, seek to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier to deliver specialist laboratory analysis in support of the ECOCHANGE programme. ECOCHANGE (Ecosystem Consequences of Changes to Habitats and implications for a Net Gain Energy approach) is investigating how marine growth on offshore wind infrastructure influences food web dynamics within the North Sea. The outputs of this contract will provide essential ecological evidence to inform Scotland’s Marine Nature Positive policy development.\nTo support this work, the Supplier will analyse a range of marine biological samples collected across the North Sea. This includes up to 245 Day Grab sediment samples for infauna identification (ID), with most samples supplied frozen and up to 20% preserved in formalin for detailed ID, abundance and biomass assessment. Each grab sample set will also include a 50 ml subsample for Particle Size Analysis (PSA).\nThe requirement further includes stomach content analysis of up to 730 frozen fish specimens, together with the assessment of 20 settlement panels to quantify marine growth and species composition.\nTogether, these analytical components will allow ECOCHANGE to assess how offshore wind developments may be altering habitat structure, prey availability and trophic interactions across the North Sea.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73111000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research laboratory services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90711500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fish Stomach Content & Benthic Sample Analysis",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Ministers, Marine Directorate, seek to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier to deliver Fish Stomach Content & Benthic Sample Analysis.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laboratory services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ross.cameron@gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170285",
      "name": "Ocean Ecology",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL2 7LN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "River Office, Severnside Park, Epney"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ocean Ecology"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176376",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "052880-2026-Case 799938-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 199000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "052880-2026-Case 799938-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:833820)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Jun 2026 · 052880-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052880-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-04T14:46:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066435",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000825678"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "052880-2026-Case 799938-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170285",
          "name": "Ocean Ecology"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Case/799938",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Scottish Ministers, Marine Directorate, seek to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier to deliver specialist laboratory analysis in support of the ECOCHANGE programme. ECOCHANGE (Ecosystem Consequences of Changes to Habitats and implications for a Net Gain Energy approach) is investigating how marine growth on offshore wind infrastructure influences food web dynamics within the North Sea. The outputs of this contract will provide essential ecological evidence to inform Scotland’s Marine Nature Positive policy development.\nTo support this work, the Supplier will analyse a range of marine biological samples collected across the North Sea. This includes up to 245 Day Grab sediment samples for infauna identification (ID), with most samples supplied frozen and up to 20% preserved in formalin for detailed ID, abundance and biomass assessment. Each grab sample set will also include a 50 ml subsample for Particle Size Analysis (PSA).\nThe requirement further includes stomach content analysis of up to 730 frozen fish specimens, together with the assessment of 20 settlement panels to quantify marine growth and species composition.\nTogether, these analytical components will allow ECOCHANGE to assess how offshore wind developments may be altering habitat structure, prey availability and trophic interactions across the North Sea.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73111000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research laboratory services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90711500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fish Stomach Content & Benthic Sample Analysis",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Ministers, Marine Directorate, seek to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier to deliver Fish Stomach Content & Benthic Sample Analysis.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laboratory services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ross.cameron@gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170285",
      "name": "Ocean Ecology",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL2 7LN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "River Office, Severnside Park, Epney"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ocean Ecology"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176376",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "052880-2026-Case 799938-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 199000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "052880-2026-Case 799938-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:833820)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Mar 2026 · 020412-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "020412-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T13:40:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066435",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000825678"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Case/799938",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Purchaser may, by giving notice to the Service Provider, extend the period of the Contract to a date falling no later than 21 March 2027.  Subject to that constraint, the Purchaser may extend the period of the Contract on more than one occasion."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Scottish Ministers, Marine Directorate, seek to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier to deliver specialist laboratory analysis in support of the ECOCHANGE programme. ECOCHANGE (Ecosystem Consequences of Changes to Habitats and implications for a Net Gain Energy approach) is investigating how marine growth on offshore wind infrastructure influences food web dynamics within the North Sea. The outputs of this contract will provide essential ecological evidence to inform Scotland’s Marine Nature Positive policy development.\nTo support this work, the Supplier will analyse a range of marine biological samples collected across the North Sea. This includes up to 245 Day Grab sediment samples for infauna identification (ID), with most samples supplied frozen and up to 20% preserved in formalin for detailed ID, abundance and biomass assessment. Each grab sample set will also include a 50 ml subsample for Particle Size Analysis (PSA).\nThe requirement further includes stomach content analysis of up to 730 frozen fish specimens, together with the assessment of 20 settlement panels to quantify marine growth and species composition.\nTogether, these analytical components will allow ECOCHANGE to assess how offshore wind developments may be altering habitat structure, prey availability and trophic interactions across the North Sea.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-07T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73111000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research laboratory services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90711500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fish Stomach Content & Benthic Sample Analysis",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Ministers, Marine Directorate, seek to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier to deliver Fish Stomach Content & Benthic Sample Analysis.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laboratory services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "4B.4 - Bidders must demonstrate a Current Ratio of no less than 1. Current Ratio will be calculated as follows: Total current assets divided by Total current liabilities.\n4B.5 - Minimum level(s) of standards required:\n- Public Liability 1,000,000 GBP(A sum not less than)\n- professional indemnity insurance in the sum of not less than 500,000 GBP (each and every claim); and\n- Employers Liability (Legal Requirement) 5,000,000 GBP ( A sum not less than)",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "4B4. The bidder confirms the name, value and/or range of the financial ratios specified in the relevant Contract Notice are as follows:\n4B.5 It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "4C.4 - If bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have access to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain. This will include confirmation that they have the systems in place to pay subcontractors through the supply chain promptly and effectively, and provide evidence when requested of:\na) their standard payment terms\nb) ≥95% of all supply chain invoices being paid on time (in accordance with the terms of contract) in the last financial year.\nIf the bidder is unable to confirm (b) they must provide an improvement plan, signed by their Director, which improves the payment performance.\n4C.7 - Production and submission of evidence of steps taken to build awareness of the climate emergency and consideration of how the organisation plans to respond to it. This should include details of planned projects and actions to reduce the bidder’s carbon emissions.\n4C.10 - Bidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "4C.4 - Provide a statement of the relevant supply chain management and/or tracking systems used.\n4C.7 - Provide details of the environmental management measures which the bidder will be able to use when performing the contract.\n4C.10 - Provide details of the proportion (i.e. percentage) of the contract that you intend to subcontract: Bidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
        "email": "ross.cameron@gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176376",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31356. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\n(SC Ref:825678)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}