Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
First payment for COMbAT Fatigue, as per the SSA process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0660e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018966-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 14:04:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018966-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T14:04:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175928",
"name": "Cognitant Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12732-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "First payment for COMbAT Fatigue",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "First payment for COMbAT Fatigue, as per the SSA process.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birmingham.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-3464-LVTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175928",
"name": "Cognitant Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 0HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "234 Botley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cognitant.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84133.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100959.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T14:04:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T14:04:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175928",
"name": "Cognitant Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12732-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "First payment for COMbAT Fatigue",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "First payment for COMbAT Fatigue, as per the SSA process.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birmingham.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-3464-LVTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175928",
"name": "Cognitant Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 0HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "234 Botley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cognitant.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84133.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100959.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T14:04:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}