Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "066788-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T13:44:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6366647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bulk Foam/ BAU Foam",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Open top Storage tank over 30m in diameter containing liquid Hydrocarbon fuel or product similar physical properties - Type III application, Fuel Spillage On Roadway, not bunded Hydrocarbon / Alcohol / Polar Solvent",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lowest Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "High Expansion Foam",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Risks where High Expansion Foam is required",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lowest Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compressed Air Foam Systems (CAFS) Foam",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Foams Compatible with Compressed Air Foam Systems",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lowest Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression foam or similar compounds"
},
{
"id": "35111310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foam packages"
},
{
"id": "35111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression foam or similar compounds"
},
{
"id": "35111310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foam packages"
},
{
"id": "35111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression foam or similar compounds"
},
{
"id": "35111310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foam packages"
},
{
"id": "35111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Firefighting Foam for NIFRS",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066788-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066788-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T13:44:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Firefighting Foam for NIFRS for 3 Lots to cover all requirements for foam",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhsnifrs.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "It was published I have answered Yes above"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jul 2026 · 066788-2026 · tender
{
"id": "066788-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T13:44:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6366647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bulk Foam/ BAU Foam",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Open top Storage tank over 30m in diameter containing liquid Hydrocarbon fuel or product similar physical properties - Type III application, Fuel Spillage On Roadway, not bunded Hydrocarbon / Alcohol / Polar Solvent",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lowest Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "High Expansion Foam",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Risks where High Expansion Foam is required",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lowest Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compressed Air Foam Systems (CAFS) Foam",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Foams Compatible with Compressed Air Foam Systems",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lowest Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression foam or similar compounds"
},
{
"id": "35111310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foam packages"
},
{
"id": "35111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression foam or similar compounds"
},
{
"id": "35111310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foam packages"
},
{
"id": "35111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression foam or similar compounds"
},
{
"id": "35111310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foam packages"
},
{
"id": "35111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Firefighting Foam for NIFRS",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066788-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066788-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T13:44:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Firefighting Foam for NIFRS for 3 Lots to cover all requirements for foam",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhsnifrs.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "It was published I have answered Yes above"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}