Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure
Fire System and Warden Call Service and Maintenance
Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Town and Country Housing: "Fire System and Warden Call Service and Maintenance". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Town and Country Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | cancelled No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Town and Country Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Town and Country Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTown and Country Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscancelled | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST | Last source update7 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041cb5 | ||
What is being bought
Town and Country Housing is seeking a supplier to provide relevant servicing and reactive call outs to all aspects of Fire Alarm Systems and associated equipment. The contract will also include servicing to all warden call systems and access control.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
7 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST - Status changed to cancelled
7 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
7 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
7 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST - Published value updated to £900,000
24 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT - Status changed to active
24 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 8 Jan 2024, 17:00 GMT
24 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTown and Country Housing is seeking a supplier to provide relevant servicing and reactive call outs to all aspects of Fire Alarm Systems and associated equipment. The contract will also include servicing to all warden call systems and access control. Additional information: Tender documents available at https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Fire-alarm-systems./E7CM86P936Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Town and Country Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-25266Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published