Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Fire Safety Training
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire: "Fire Safety Training ". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Staffordshire Womens AidTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 47 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Staffordshire Womens Aid | 1 win | £1,265,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPolice, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Feb 2026, 15:46 GMT | Last source update9 Feb 2026, 15:46 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064b78 | ||
What is being bought
Training in Fire Safety as per the NFCC Competency Framework for Fire Safety Regulators. This notice is published retrospectively following an internal review. There is no change to the contract award decision or value.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
9 Feb 2026, 15:46 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Feb 2026, 15:46 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Feb 2026, 15:46 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Feb 2026, 15:46 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £78,556
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards XACT CONSULTANCY & TRAINING LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Fire Safety Training £78,556 · signed 3 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 28 Feb 2027, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBXDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published