TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure

Fire Safety Remediation Works Contracts

Building construction work
Location not published
Published value
£39,596,400
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Southwark: "Fire Safety Remediation Works Contracts". Published status: planned. Published value: £39,596,400. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of SouthwarkScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
planned
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£39,596,400
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Southwark
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Southwark. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
12.8Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
BIG WAVE MEDIA LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 31 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
BIG WAVE MEDIA LIMITED1 win£161,283
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Southwark
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusplanned
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Oct 2025, 13:43 GMT
Last source update29 Oct 2025, 13:43 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding construction work
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051c18
What is being bought
'PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE - NOT LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY - TENDER NOTICE TO FOLLOW'. The forthcoming opportunity will be for the delivery of Fire Safety Remedial works for the planned maintenance department.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    29 Oct 2025, 13:43 GMT
  2. tender value changed
    21 May 2025, 17:22 BST
  3. Status changed to planned
    21 May 2025, 17:22 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    21 May 2025, 17:22 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    21 May 2025, 17:22 BST
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    Updates to indicative procurement and contract timelines estimated tender notice 30/03/2026 revised contract dates to: 30/06/2026 - 30/06/2029
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    planned
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Pipeline notice
    29 Oct 2025, 13:43 GMT
  2. Procedure published
    29 Oct 2025, 13:43 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Borough of Southwark

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV
View buyer profile
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleNot published