Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Croydon →
Fire Safety for Queens Quarter
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064044-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 09:23:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064044-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064044-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T10:23:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Queens Quarter",
"value": {
"amount": 67380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80856
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064044-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064044-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T10:23:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05138834",
"name": "Frankham RMS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Queens Quarter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Safety for Queens Quarter",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosa Cano",
"email": "rosa.cano@croydon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05138834",
"name": "Frankham RMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Irene House 7b Five Arches Business Park Maidstone Road Sidcup, Kent DA14 5AE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05138834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@frankham.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064044-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T10:23:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Queens Quarter",
"value": {
"amount": 67380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80856
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064044-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064044-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T10:23:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05138834",
"name": "Frankham RMS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Queens Quarter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Safety for Queens Quarter",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rosa Cano",
"email": "rosa.cano@croydon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05138834",
"name": "Frankham RMS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Irene House 7b Five Arches Business Park Maidstone Road Sidcup, Kent DA14 5AE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05138834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@frankham.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}