Lot 1
This is a direct award via the Fusion21 framework for Building Safety & Compliance, Lot 5 Fire Safety Surveying & Consultancy. This framework is a PCR2015 framework which allows for direct award call-offs.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
This contract is to provide Citizen's development team with fire safety inspection services for new developments. The contract will ensure compliance with legislation and that new developments meet the appropriate standards.
UKG
This is a direct award via the Fusion21 framework for Building Safety & Compliance, Lot 5 Fire Safety Surveying & Consultancy. This framework is a PCR2015 framework which allows for direct award call-offs.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Surveying services (71355000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,330 | 3 median · 31.7 average (831 of 3,330 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (926 of 3,330 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 259 | 1 median · 23.6 average (73 of 259 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (79 of 259 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b69e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056943-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 09:04:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056943-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056943-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T10:04:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b69e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056943-2026-1",
"title": "Fire Safety Inspections - Development",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC361169",
"name": "PRP Architects LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b69e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option for extensions. There is an initial 12 month contract with the option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a direct award via the Fusion21 framework for Building Safety & Compliance, Lot 5 Fire Safety Surveying & Consultancy. This framework is a PCR2015 framework which allows for direct award call-offs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Inspections - Development",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is to provide Citizen's development team with fire safety inspection services for new developments. The contract will ensure compliance with legislation and that new developments meet the appropriate standards.",
"classification": {
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct award via the Fusion21 framework for Building Safety & Compliance, Lot 5 Fire Safety Surveying & Consultancy. The framework was procured under, and is governed by PCR2015. This framework allows for a compliant route to directly award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurst",
"email": "thomas.hurst@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC361169",
"name": "PRP Architects LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Smithfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PRP 10 Lindsey Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC361169",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PRP Architects LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056943-2026-1",
"title": "Fire Safety Inspections - Development",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056943-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a direct award via the Fusion21 framework for Building Safety & Compliance, Lot 5 Fire Safety Surveying & Consultancy. The framework was procured under, and is governed by PCR2015. This framework allows for a compliant route to directly award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056943-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T10:04:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b69e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056943-2026-1",
"title": "Fire Safety Inspections - Development",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC361169",
"name": "PRP Architects LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b69e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option for extensions. There is an initial 12 month contract with the option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a direct award via the Fusion21 framework for Building Safety & Compliance, Lot 5 Fire Safety Surveying & Consultancy. This framework is a PCR2015 framework which allows for direct award call-offs.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Inspections - Development",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is to provide Citizen's development team with fire safety inspection services for new developments. The contract will ensure compliance with legislation and that new developments meet the appropriate standards.",
"classification": {
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct award via the Fusion21 framework for Building Safety & Compliance, Lot 5 Fire Safety Surveying & Consultancy. The framework was procured under, and is governed by PCR2015. This framework allows for a compliant route to directly award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurst",
"email": "thomas.hurst@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC361169",
"name": "PRP Architects LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Smithfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PRP 10 Lindsey Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC361169",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PRP Architects LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056943-2026-1",
"title": "Fire Safety Inspections - Development",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056943-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a direct award via the Fusion21 framework for Building Safety & Compliance, Lot 5 Fire Safety Surveying & Consultancy. The framework was procured under, and is governed by PCR2015. This framework allows for a compliant route to directly award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}