← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerGreat Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Appointment of a contractor to undertake a series of fire risk assessments (FRAs)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Fire Risk Assessments

Statusactive
Value£39,284

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0614e9
Latest release ID009252-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 03 2026 09:04:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Feb 2026award, contract009252-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009252-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-03T09:04:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614e9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
    "name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75251110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-prevention services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173319",
          "name": "Harmony Fire Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C416245",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Appointment of a contractor to undertake a \nseries of fire risk assessments (FRAs)",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
      "name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ella Trounce",
        "email": "ella.trounce@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07392352371"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173319",
      "name": "Harmony Fire Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA20 2SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clarence House, Watercombe Ln"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://harmonyfire.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "connor.mitchell@harmonyfire.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01963 361250"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39284.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47141.04
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009252-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009252-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-03T09:04:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2026 · 009252-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009252-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-03T09:04:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614e9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
    "name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75251110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-prevention services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173319",
          "name": "Harmony Fire Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C416245",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Appointment of a contractor to undertake a \nseries of fire risk assessments (FRAs)",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
      "name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ella Trounce",
        "email": "ella.trounce@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07392352371"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173319",
      "name": "Harmony Fire Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA20 2SU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clarence House, Watercombe Ln"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://harmonyfire.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "connor.mitchell@harmonyfire.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01963 361250"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39284.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47141.04
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009252-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009252-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-03T09:04:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}