Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP →
Provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services Framework
UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Consultative engineering and construction services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Consultative engineering and construction services (71310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 470 | 6 median · 85.6 average (162 of 470 with a bid count) | 8.6 average (183 of 470 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050e8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027360-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun May 25 2025 08:06:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2025 | planning | 027360-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | planning | 019650-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027360-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-25T09:06:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-OC306172",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "240831-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services Framework",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306172",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "advantagesouthwestenquiries@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-25T09:06:49+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027360-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-25T09:06:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-OC306172",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "240831-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services Framework",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306172",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "advantagesouthwestenquiries@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-25T09:06:49+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019650-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T11:23:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"name": "Advantage South West"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN773027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-fabric consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advantage South West - Fire Risk Assessments Framework",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointed contractor is to carry out a fire risk assessment in accordance with this specification using The Regulatory Reform (Fire Safety) Order 2005 and all other associated British Standards and Approved code of Practice and Guidance as guidance.\nTo ensure compliance with the Client’s aims and objectives it is a requirement that all owned and managed premises that have communal areas, offices, shops etc will have an assessment of risk undertaken to ensure compliance with health and safety legislation.\nExternal surfaces and components of building walls are covered to the extent detailed in the FIA Guidance Note “Guidance on the Issue of Cladding and External Wall Construction in Fire Risk\nAssessments for Multi-Occupied Residential Premises” Version 1 May 2020 (copy provided with this ITT).",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"name": "Advantage South West",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.advantagesouthwest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019650-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019650-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T11:23:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Fire Risk Assessments Framework\nAdvantage South West have issued this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice to:\n1) understand who may be interested in this opportunity, and\n2) request assistance with our specification prior to publishing - have we included for all necessary industry standards? Is there anything we haven't included which we potentially should think about including? Are other organisations willing to share their specification?\nPlease use this link to access the draft specification https://livewest.sharefile.com/public/share/web-s07f403aecff94586804c9d0c07a902f3"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}