Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Fire Risk Assessment Services – Hexagon Housing Association
Hazard protection and control consultancy services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hexagon Housing Association Ltd: "Fire Risk Assessment Services – Hexagon Housing Association". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hexagon Housing Association Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hexagon Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hexagon Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHexagon Housing Association Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Mar 2023, 15:13 GMT | Last source update20 Mar 2023, 15:13 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHazard protection and control consultancy services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b28f | ||
What is being bought
This competition is for the appointment of Fire Risk Assessor consultant for the provision of fire safety services for Hexagon Housing Association properties. The consultancy service includes preparation of fire risk assessment reports, advice on legislative requirements, support for the fire risk management systems and other services as set out in the tender documentation in compliance with the PAS 79-2 methodology.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
20 Mar 2023, 15:13 GMT - Status changed to published status
20 Mar 2023, 15:13 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Mar 2023, 15:13 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Mar 2023, 15:13 GMT - Published value updated to £300,000
14 Mar 2023, 10:43 GMT - Status changed to active
14 Mar 2023, 10:43 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Mar 2023, 10:43 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 31 Mar 2023, 12:00 BST
14 Mar 2023, 10:43 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Mar 2023, 10:43 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedTime limit increased to reflect delays to uploading all documents.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Mar 2023, 15:13 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hexagon Housing Association Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-27536Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published