Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Eldon Housing Association Ltd (a Charitable Housing Association) →
The Contract relates to urgent Fire Remedial Works to properties owned and managed by Eldon Housing Association.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0554bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056462-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 09:41:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056462-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035632-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T10:41:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP23431R",
"name": "Eldon Housing Association Ltd (a Charitable Housing Association)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNG-4217-XXCQ",
"name": "Axis Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Remedial Works Contract for Eldon Housing Association",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract relates to urgent Fire Remedial Works to properties owned and managed by Eldon Housing Association.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP23431R",
"name": "Eldon Housing Association Ltd (a Charitable Housing Association)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE25 6LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Office, 21 Bardsley Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eldonhousing.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP23431R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PHerschdorfer@eldonhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300053",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNG-4217-XXCQ",
"name": "Axis Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tramway Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNG-4217-XXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@axiseurope.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Remedial Works ",
"value": {
"amount": 1889799.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2267759.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension available, if approved by the Client. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T10:41:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T10:41:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP23431R",
"name": "Eldon Housing Association Ltd (a Charitable Housing Association)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNG-4217-XXCQ",
"name": "Axis Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Remedial Works Contract for Eldon Housing Association",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract relates to urgent Fire Remedial Works to properties owned and managed by Eldon Housing Association.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP23431R",
"name": "Eldon Housing Association Ltd (a Charitable Housing Association)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE25 6LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Office, 21 Bardsley Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eldonhousing.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP23431R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PHerschdorfer@eldonhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300053",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNG-4217-XXCQ",
"name": "Axis Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tramway Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNG-4217-XXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@axiseurope.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Remedial Works ",
"value": {
"amount": 1889799.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2267759.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension available, if approved by the Client. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T10:41:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035632-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T10:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP23431R",
"name": "Eldon Housing Association Ltd (a Charitable Housing Association)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Remedial Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1889799.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2267759.16
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "As per the Form of Contract terms regarding extension. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035632-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035632-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T10:20:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991637",
"name": "Axis Europe Limited "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0554bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Remedial Works Contract for Eldon Housing Association",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract will relate to urgent Fire Remedial Works to properties owned and managed by Eldon Housing Association.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP23431R",
"name": "Eldon Housing Association Ltd (a Charitable Housing Association)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE25 6LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Office, 21 Bardsley Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eldonhousing.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP23431R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PHerschdorfer@eldonhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300053",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Weeks",
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991637",
"name": "Axis Europe Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tramway Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01991637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@axiseurope.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}