Lot 1
No lot description published.
Construct 30Min Fire rated walls on Gr. & 1st floor corridors to accomodate Fire doors Supply and fit Fire stopping to 1No wall around cable trays Install skirting to complete the heated skirting around rooms as indicated on heating drawings. Paint on completion Strip out window on main staircase and line with timber to receive new UPVC window
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e27f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074405-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 13:56:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074405-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074405-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T13:56:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e27f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166683",
"name": "Sword Logistics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire & Heating Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construct 30Min Fire rated walls on Gr. & 1st floor corridors to\naccomodate Fire doors\nSupply and fit Fire stopping to 1No wall around cable trays\nInstall skirting to complete the heated skirting around rooms as\nindicated on heating drawings. Paint on completion\nStrip out window on main staircase and line with timber\nto receive new UPVC window",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166683",
"name": "Sword Logistics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACCOUNTS@SWORDLOGISTICS.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire & Heating Works",
"value": {
"amount": 12950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7958",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7958",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80637",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "074405-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074405-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T13:56:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire & Heating Works",
"description": "To supply and install to satisfactory standards and timelines"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074405-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T13:56:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e27f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166683",
"name": "Sword Logistics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire & Heating Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construct 30Min Fire rated walls on Gr. & 1st floor corridors to\naccomodate Fire doors\nSupply and fit Fire stopping to 1No wall around cable trays\nInstall skirting to complete the heated skirting around rooms as\nindicated on heating drawings. Paint on completion\nStrip out window on main staircase and line with timber\nto receive new UPVC window",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166683",
"name": "Sword Logistics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACCOUNTS@SWORDLOGISTICS.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire & Heating Works",
"value": {
"amount": 12950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7958",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7958",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80637",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "074405-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074405-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T13:56:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire & Heating Works",
"description": "To supply and install to satisfactory standards and timelines"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}