Lot 1
No lot description published.
The required FD30S fire frames and hardware are uniquely designed and manufactured by a single specialist supplier, with performance and safety specifications that are essential for compliance with certified fire‑door systems. These components form part of existing accredited testing and manufacturing processes, and alternative products would not meet the precise technical, safety, or compatibility requirements necessary for regulated fire‑door production.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0657f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015209-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 12:52:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015209-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015173-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015153-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:52:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685723",
"name": "WINKHAUS (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Frame & Hardware Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The required FD30S fire frames and hardware are uniquely designed and manufactured by a single specialist supplier, with performance and safety specifications that are essential for compliance with certified fire‑door systems. These components form part of existing accredited testing and manufacturing processes, and alternative products would not meet the precise technical, safety, or compatibility requirements necessary for regulated fire‑door production.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685723",
"name": "WINKHAUS (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northants",
"postalCode": "NN15 6XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2950 Kettering Parkway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02685723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.townend@winkhaus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLY-5272-JGCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Frame & Hardware Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:52:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:52:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685723",
"name": "WINKHAUS (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Frame & Hardware Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The required FD30S fire frames and hardware are uniquely designed and manufactured by a single specialist supplier, with performance and safety specifications that are essential for compliance with certified fire‑door systems. These components form part of existing accredited testing and manufacturing processes, and alternative products would not meet the precise technical, safety, or compatibility requirements necessary for regulated fire‑door production.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685723",
"name": "WINKHAUS (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northants",
"postalCode": "NN15 6XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2950 Kettering Parkway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02685723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.townend@winkhaus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLY-5272-JGCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Frame & Hardware Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:52:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T11:53:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Frame & Hardware Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T11:53:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685723",
"name": "WINKHAUS (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Frame & Hardware Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The required FD30S fire frames and hardware are uniquely designed and manufactured by a single specialist supplier, with performance and safety specifications that are essential for compliance with certified fire‑door systems. These components form part of existing accredited testing and manufacturing processes, and alternative products would not meet the precise technical, safety, or compatibility requirements necessary for regulated fire‑door production.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685723",
"name": "WINKHAUS (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northants",
"postalCode": "NN15 6XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2950 Kettering Parkway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02685723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.townend@winkhaus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLY-5272-JGCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015153-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T11:26:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Frame & Hardware Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T11:26:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685723",
"name": "WINKHAUS (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Frame & Hardware Supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The required FD30S fire frames and hardware are uniquely designed and manufactured by a single specialist supplier, with performance and safety specifications that are essential for compliance with certified fire‑door systems. These components form part of existing accredited testing and manufacturing processes, and alternative products would not meet the precise technical, safety, or compatibility requirements necessary for regulated fire‑door production.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685723",
"name": "WINKHAUS (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northants",
"postalCode": "NN15 6XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2950 Kettering Parkway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02685723",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.townend@winkhaus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLY-5272-JGCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}