Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Fire Door Survey and QR Tagging
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f128 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083417-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 10:59:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083417-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083417-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T11:59:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f128",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C468797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Door Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Door Survey and QR Tagging",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01614463000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsforth",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall Calverley Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02165592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rm6165tenders@turntown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Door Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 93280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111936
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083417-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083417-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T11:59:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083417-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T11:59:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f128",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C468797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Door Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Door Survey and QR Tagging",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01614463000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsforth",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall Calverley Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02165592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rm6165tenders@turntown.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Door Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 93280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111936
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083417-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083417-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T11:59:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}