← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerUniversity Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Fire Door Inspection - Audit and Maintenance - SRH

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleUrgency
Rationale classificationsurgency
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Fire Door Inspection

Statuspending
Value£150,000
Contract periodFrom 21 Nov 2025 to 20 Nov 2026

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e652
Latest release ID076037-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 21 2025 13:23:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Nov 2025award, contract076037-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076037-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T13:23:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e652",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
    "name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Fire Door Inspection",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076037-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076037-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:23:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13814619",
          "name": "Protects Plus Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C403242",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Door Inspection",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fire Door Inspection - Audit and Maintenance - SRH",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Urgency",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
      "name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worthing",
        "postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alexandra Remes",
        "email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13814619",
      "name": "Protects Plus Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wickford",
        "postalCode": "SS11 8DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yewdale Enterprise Way, Wickford, Essex, SS11 8DH"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13814619",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Nov 2025 · 076037-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076037-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T13:23:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e652",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
    "name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Fire Door Inspection",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076037-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076037-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:23:39Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13814619",
          "name": "Protects Plus Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C403242",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Door Inspection",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fire Door Inspection - Audit and Maintenance - SRH",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Urgency",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
      "name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worthing",
        "postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alexandra Remes",
        "email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13814619",
      "name": "Protects Plus Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wickford",
        "postalCode": "SS11 8DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Yewdale Enterprise Way, Wickford, Essex, SS11 8DH"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13814619",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alexandra.remes1@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}