Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Fire dampers testing works at Hull Royal Infirmary, Castle Hill Hospital and the Sterile Services Unit at the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d58a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071333-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 14:28:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071333-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071333-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T15:28:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d58a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01543289",
"name": "GLEN WILSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FIRE DAMPERS TESTING WORKS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire dampers testing works at Hull Royal Infirmary, Castle Hill Hospital and the Sterile Services Unit at the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01543289",
"name": "GLEN WILSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Rotterdam Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glenwilson.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01543289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike@glenwilson.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVP-6681-PWVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37422,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44906.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:28:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071333-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T15:28:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d58a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01543289",
"name": "GLEN WILSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FIRE DAMPERS TESTING WORKS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire dampers testing works at Hull Royal Infirmary, Castle Hill Hospital and the Sterile Services Unit at the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01543289",
"name": "GLEN WILSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Rotterdam Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glenwilson.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01543289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike@glenwilson.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVP-6681-PWVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37422,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44906.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:28:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}