Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (20%)
Social Value (10%)
Price (70%)
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
Provide all labour, materials, equipment, testing and certification necessary to maintain, restore or install fire compartmentation to achieve the required fire resistance of walls, floors, ceilings, service risers, shafts and voids..
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (20%)
Social Value (10%)
Price (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire-prevention installation works, Fireproofing work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Fire-prevention installation works (45343000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,108 | 4 median · 23.8 average (1,599 of 8,108 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (1,763 of 8,108 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 952 | 5.5 median · 6.3 average (8 of 952 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 952 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ee50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082071-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 09:30:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082071-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-29T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-18T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome Atamis reference - C467241 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | tender | 082071-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082071-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T10:30:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C467241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "To pass all requirements on ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Compartmentation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T10:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide all labour, materials, equipment, testing and certification necessary to maintain, restore or install fire compartmentation to achieve the required fire resistance of walls, floors, ceilings, service risers, shafts and voids..",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAtamis reference - C467241",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wheatley",
"email": "david.wheatley@swft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082071-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T10:30:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C467241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "To pass all requirements on ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Compartmentation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T10:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide all labour, materials, equipment, testing and certification necessary to maintain, restore or install fire compartmentation to achieve the required fire resistance of walls, floors, ceilings, service risers, shafts and voids..",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAtamis reference - C467241",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wheatley",
"email": "david.wheatley@swft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}