Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Annual inspection, testing, and upgrade of the fire alarm system (Green Zone and Red Zone), and undertake electrical refurbishment at the British Consulate-General Chongqing, China
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffb5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000494-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 02:12:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000494-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T02:12:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"countryName": "China"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "31220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical circuit components"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170545",
"name": "SG Electrical Solutions Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13287/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm & Electrical Works for British Consulate General Chongqing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual inspection, testing, and upgrade of the fire alarm system (Green Zone and Red Zone), and undertake electrical refurbishment at the British Consulate-General Chongqing, China",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170545",
"name": "SG Electrical Solutions Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SG.Electrical_Solutions@protonmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Alarm & Electrical Works for British Consulate General Chongqing",
"value": {
"amount": 51169,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51169
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T02:12:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T02:12:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"countryName": "China"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "31220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical circuit components"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170545",
"name": "SG Electrical Solutions Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13287/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm & Electrical Works for British Consulate General Chongqing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual inspection, testing, and upgrade of the fire alarm system (Green Zone and Red Zone), and undertake electrical refurbishment at the British Consulate-General Chongqing, China",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170545",
"name": "SG Electrical Solutions Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SG.Electrical_Solutions@protonmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Alarm & Electrical Works for British Consulate General Chongqing",
"value": {
"amount": 51169,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51169
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T02:12:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}