Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Finlock Gutter Replacement Works within County Durham
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06abb6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077700-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 12:46:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060864-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077700-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | tender | 060864-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | planning | 052003-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077700-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-14T13:46:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roofing materials"
},
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finlock Gutter Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 567000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 680400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has an option to extend for up to a further 12 months on two occasions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077700-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077700-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:46:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04957195",
"name": "SBC Builders Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe2026-335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Finlock Gutter Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Finlock Gutter Replacement Works within County Durham",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janine Taylor",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04957195",
"name": "SBC Builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crook",
"postalCode": "DL15 8JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SBC Builders Suite, Westfield House (1st floor), Prospect Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04957195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sbcbuildersltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077700-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-14T13:46:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roofing materials"
},
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finlock Gutter Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 567000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 680400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has an option to extend for up to a further 12 months on two occasions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077700-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077700-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:46:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04957195",
"name": "SBC Builders Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe2026-335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Finlock Gutter Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Finlock Gutter Replacement Works within County Durham",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janine Taylor",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04957195",
"name": "SBC Builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crook",
"postalCode": "DL15 8JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SBC Builders Suite, Westfield House (1st floor), Prospect Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04957195",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sbcbuildersltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060864-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T15:36:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe2026-335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 567000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 680400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months on Two Occasions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The full description of the award criteria is available within Appendix 3 - Award Criteria and Scoring Methodology.\nTenders will be evaluated on the basis of 50% Price, 40% Quality, 10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roofing materials"
},
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finlock Gutter Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 567000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 680400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "060864-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060864-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:36:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Finlock Gutter Replacement Works within County Durham",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic Submissions only via - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janine Taylor",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052003-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:37:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe2026-335",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roofing materials"
},
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finlock Gutter Replacement",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Finlock Gutter Replacement Works within County Durham",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janine Taylor",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "052003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:37:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please provide completed PME questionnaire by 12noon on Tuesday 16th June 2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}