← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Financial Reporting Council Levy 2026/2027

Buyer: Department for Work & Pensions →

BuyerDepartment for Work & Pensions
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Financial Reporting Council Levy 2026/2027 ‘20/3/2026 Agreed with Tim Wightman no workflow required for these records. Sourcing done by SSCL’

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Financial Reporting Council Levy 2026/2027

Statusactive
Value£23,239

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06eeb4
Latest release ID082247-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 28 2026 13:53:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Aug 2026award, contract082247-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082247-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-28T14:53:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeb4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
    "name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-186223",
          "name": "Financial Reporting Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C10991",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Financial Reporting Council Levy 2026/2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Financial Reporting Council Levy 2026/2027\n‘20/3/2026 Agreed with Tim Wightman no workflow required for these records. Sourcing done by SSCL’",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186223",
      "name": "Financial Reporting Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor   1 Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "frc@adetiq.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Financial Reporting Council Levy 2026/2027",
      "value": {
        "amount": 23238.74,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23238.74
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082247-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082247-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-28T14:53:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Aug 2026 · 082247-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082247-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-28T14:53:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeb4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
    "name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-186223",
          "name": "Financial Reporting Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C10991",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Financial Reporting Council Levy 2026/2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Financial Reporting Council Levy 2026/2027\n‘20/3/2026 Agreed with Tim Wightman no workflow required for these records. Sourcing done by SSCL’",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cd.abbsercorporatemembershipssubscriptionsevents@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186223",
      "name": "Financial Reporting Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor   1 Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "frc@adetiq.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Financial Reporting Council Levy 2026/2027",
      "value": {
        "amount": 23238.74,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23238.74
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082247-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082247-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-28T14:53:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}