Lot 1
Single Stage procurement
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Participate on publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Provision of External Audit Services including the Audit of financial records and annual production of financial statements incorporating: GWHA / GWEn / Group / Corporation Tax computation and submission
UKM82
Single Stage procurement
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Financial auditing services (79212100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 222 | 3 median · 8.9 average (132 of 222 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (141 of 222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03337b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011486-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 04 2022 12:10:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 May 2022 | tender | 011486-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011486-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-04T13:10:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03337b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4904",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000692073"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03337b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible x2 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Single Stage procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "5 Royal Crescent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Financial Auditing Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of External Audit Services including the Audit of financial records and annual production of financial statements incorporating: GWHA / GWEn / Group / Corporation Tax computation and submission",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4904",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Royal Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwha.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Iain Nicholl",
"email": "sgillespie@glasgowwestha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413316679",
"telephone": "+44 1413316650"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49191",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=692073.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs per attached information\n(SC Ref:692073)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=692073",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011486-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-04T13:10:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03337b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4904",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000692073"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03337b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible x2 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Single Stage procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "5 Royal Crescent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Financial Auditing Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of External Audit Services including the Audit of financial records and annual production of financial statements incorporating: GWHA / GWEn / Group / Corporation Tax computation and submission",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4904",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Royal Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwha.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow West Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Iain Nicholl",
"email": "sgillespie@glasgowwestha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413316679",
"telephone": "+44 1413316650"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49191",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=692073.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs per attached information\n(SC Ref:692073)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=692073",
"initiationType": "tender"
}