Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
Financial advisory services to the Meridian Water Programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064baf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011571-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 17:15:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011571-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T17:15:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064baf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173939",
"name": "PriceWaterhouseCoopers"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8872",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Financial advisory services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Financial advisory services to the Meridian Water Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173939",
"name": "PriceWaterhouseCoopers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glynn.johnston@pwc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Financial advisory services",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T17:15:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T17:15:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064baf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173939",
"name": "PriceWaterhouseCoopers"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8872",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Financial advisory services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Financial advisory services to the Meridian Water Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173939",
"name": "PriceWaterhouseCoopers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glynn.johnston@pwc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Financial advisory services",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T17:15:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}