← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Finance system

Buyer: Bradford College →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBradford College
StatusAwarded
Deadline12 Jun 2026
Value£500,000
Published29 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Finance system for Bradford College

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Finance system

Statusactive
Value£99,158
Contract periodFrom 14 Aug 2026 to 13 Aug 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069eea
Latest release ID071590-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 29 2026 10:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046985-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jul 2026award, contract071590-2026
21 May 2026tender046985-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071590-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-29T11:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069eea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
    "name": "Bradford College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48440000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Finance system",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99158,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118990
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two 12-month extension options"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071590-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071590-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T11:05:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
          "name": "iplicit Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069eea",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance system",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Finance system for Bradford College",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
      "name": "Bradford College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Horton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradfordcollege.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Schofield",
        "email": "Procurement@bradfordcollege.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01274088088"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
      "name": "iplicit Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 5LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor at Bobby's, The Square, 2-12 Commercial Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "iplicit Limited",
        "email": "natalie.palmer@iplicit.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Jul 2026 · 071590-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071590-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-29T11:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069eea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
    "name": "Bradford College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48440000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Finance system",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99158,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118990
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two 12-month extension options"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071590-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071590-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-29T11:05:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
          "name": "iplicit Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069eea",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance system",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Finance system for Bradford College",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
      "name": "Bradford College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Horton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradfordcollege.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Schofield",
        "email": "Procurement@bradfordcollege.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01274088088"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
      "name": "iplicit Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 5LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor at Bobby's, The Square, 2-12 Commercial Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDM-5962-ZZWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "iplicit Limited",
        "email": "natalie.palmer@iplicit.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 May 2026 · 046985-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "046985-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T11:55:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069eea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
    "name": "Bradford College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069eea",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 500000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 600000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Potential for two 1+1 year extensions and tenders are also being asked to quote for a 5-year term"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price criteria",
              "type": "price"
            },
            {
              "name": "Functional and technical compliance",
              "type": "quality"
            },
            {
              "name": "Implementation and support approach",
              "type": "quality"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality"
            },
            {
              "name": "Testimonials",
              "type": "quality"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Quality weighting 70% and Pricing 30%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bradford College finance system tender",
    "value": {
      "amount": 500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "046985-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046985-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:55:52+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Finance system tender",
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Bradford College finance system and integration",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Full details about this procurement can be accessed at https://portal.proquro.co.uk/Suppliers/Tenders/Details?id=1061",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
      "name": "Bradford College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Horton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradfordcollege.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Schofield",
        "email": "Procurement@bradfordcollege.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01274088088"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market engagement has not been conducted."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}