Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Housing 21 →
Housing 21 aimed to award a supplier who is able offer an out of the box, cloud based, modern, flexible, and scalable finance system to reduce the need for non-value-added duplication of tasks. As a minimum Housing 21 wanted to award a supplier who could meet the essential requirements of our Core Finance System requirements. It would be Housing 21’s aspiration to award a supplier who can also offer enhanced functionality including Purchase to Pay, Forecasting and Budgeting. However, Housing 21 reserve the right not to award these modules if not in our best interests. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976549546 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996085481
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075989-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 12:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075989-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052473-2025 |
| 1 Apr 2025 | tender | 012152-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075989-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T12:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03054901",
"name": "Arribatec UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing 21 aimed to award a supplier who is able offer an out of the box, cloud based, modern, flexible, and scalable finance system to reduce the need for non-value-added duplication of tasks.\nAs a minimum Housing 21 wanted to award a supplier who could meet the essential requirements of our Core Finance System requirements. It would be Housing 21’s aspiration to award a supplier who can also offer enhanced functionality including Purchase to Pay, Forecasting and Budgeting. However, Housing 21 reserve the right not to award these modules if not in our best interests.\nTo view this notice, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976549546\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996085481",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing 21, 10th Floor Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03054901",
"name": "Arribatec UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 3RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House, 37 Clarence Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03054901",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arribatec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years + 2 year + 1 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075989-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075989-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T12:05:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075989-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T12:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03054901",
"name": "Arribatec UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing 21 aimed to award a supplier who is able offer an out of the box, cloud based, modern, flexible, and scalable finance system to reduce the need for non-value-added duplication of tasks.\nAs a minimum Housing 21 wanted to award a supplier who could meet the essential requirements of our Core Finance System requirements. It would be Housing 21’s aspiration to award a supplier who can also offer enhanced functionality including Purchase to Pay, Forecasting and Budgeting. However, Housing 21 reserve the right not to award these modules if not in our best interests.\nTo view this notice, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976549546\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996085481",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing 21, 10th Floor Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03054901",
"name": "Arribatec UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 3RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House, 37 Clarence Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03054901",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arribatec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years + 2 year + 1 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075989-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075989-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T12:05:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052473-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-29T14:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4900000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years + 2 year + 1 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T14:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03054901",
"name": "Arribatec UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing 21 aimed to award a supplier who is able offer an out of the box, cloud based, modern, flexible, and scalable finance system to reduce the need for non-value-added duplication of tasks.\nAs a minimum Housing 21 wanted to award a supplier who could meet the essential requirements of our Core Finance System requirements. It would be Housing 21’s aspiration to award a supplier who can also offer enhanced functionality including Purchase to Pay, Forecasting and Budgeting. However, Housing 21 reserve the right not to award these modules if not in our best interests.\nTo view this notice, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976549546\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976745636",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing 21, 10th Floor Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03054901",
"name": "Arribatec UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 3RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House, 37 Clarence Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03054901",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arribatec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012152-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T10:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years + 2 year + 1 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T10:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: Conditions of Participation, Stage 2: Tender Stage and Stage 3: Negotiation Stage (Housing 21 reserve the right not to use this stage)."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Housing 21 aim to award a supplier who is able offer an out of the box, cloud based, modern, flexible, and scalable finance system to reduce the need for non-value-added duplication of tasks. \nPlease refer to ‘Appendix 1 - Housing 21 – Finance System – Specification’ for our detailed specification of requirements. \nAs a minimum Housing 21 would like to award a supplier who can meet the essential requirements of our Core Finance System requirements. It would be Housing 21’s aspiration to award a supplier who can also offer enhanced functionality including Purchase to Pay, Forecasting and Budgeting. However, Housing 21 reserve the right not to award these modules if not in our best interests.\nTo access please go to https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ and use the Access Code: 8SY82377H7.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Software-related-services./8SY82377H7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8SY82377H7",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing 21, 10th Floor Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}