Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Specialist financial and commercial advice on major projects and commercial accounting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b2d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055184-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 11:51:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055184-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055177-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055172-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T12:51:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08664684",
"name": "CALDERSTONES CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Finance related professional services - Projects and Commercial Accounting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist financial and commercial advice on major projects and commercial accounting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08664684",
"name": "CALDERSTONES CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Calderstones Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08664684",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carmelbooth@calderstones.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGQ-9831-YWLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Finance related professional services - Projects and Commercial Accounting",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:51:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T12:51:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08664684",
"name": "CALDERSTONES CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Finance related professional services - Projects and Commercial Accounting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist financial and commercial advice on major projects and commercial accounting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08664684",
"name": "CALDERSTONES CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Calderstones Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08664684",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carmelbooth@calderstones.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGQ-9831-YWLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Finance related professional services - Projects and Commercial Accounting",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:51:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055177-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T12:46:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance related professional services - Projects and Commercial Accounting",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055177-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055177-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:46:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08664684",
"name": "CALDERSTONES CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Finance related professional services - Projects and Commercial Accounting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist financial and commercial advice on major projects and commercial accounting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08664684",
"name": "CALDERSTONES CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Calderstones Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08664684",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carmelbooth@calderstones.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGQ-9831-YWLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T12:40:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance related professional services - Projects and Commercial Accounting",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:40:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08664684",
"name": "CALDERSTONES CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Finance related professional services - Projects and Commercial Accounting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist financial and commercial advice on major projects and commercial accounting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08664684",
"name": "CALDERSTONES CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Calderstones Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08664684",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carmelbooth@calderstones.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGQ-9831-YWLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}