Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (50%)
Social Value (10%)
Buyer: BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Financial Management System (FMS). There is a period of implementation so as to be ready for the genuine services, this period of implementation is expected to commence from 5th January 2027. believe housing reserves the right, subject to compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 and any applicable transparency requirements, to publish any future transparency notice where necessary or appropriate to support the continued provision of the service, including but not limited to any lawful contract extension, modification or other permitted arrangement.
UKC14, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (50%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems, Financial systems software package, Accounting software package, Information technology services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,928 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC14 | 16 | 1 median · 2 average (4 of 16 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 409 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c61 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064710-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 12:28:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064710-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | Submissions must be received via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | tender | 064710-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | planning | 031160-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064710-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:28:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2025 330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract maybe extended by up to 4 years on 2 occasions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2043-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance Management Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064710-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064710-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:28:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This tender is being carried out utilising the Competitive Flexible Procedures and will consist of a 2 (two) stage process. \nStage 1 – Initial Assessment \nAt stage 1, tenders will be evaluated against the criteria set out below for Quality, Price and Social Value. \nFollowing the completion of the Stage 1 evaluation, each Tenderer’s combined score for price, quality and social value will be added together to determine each Tenderer’s total score for this stage.\nFollowing the evaluation of the Stage 1 responses, believe housing will shortlist the tenderers who we intend to invite to Evaluation Stage 2.\nBelieve housing reserves the right to limit the number of Applicants that are invited to Stage 2, to a maximum of four tenderers, who achieve the highest total overall score for Stage 1. \nBelieve housing reserves the right, in its absolute discretion, to invite more tenderers to Stage 2, if there is a tie in the scores between two or more tenderers for the 4th overall highest scores.\nStage 2 – Presentations/Interview\nFollowing evaluation of Stage 1, believe housing will invite the highest scoring tenderers (as detailed above) to the presentation/interview stage. The content of the interview/presentation will be confirmed in the invite and will be based on the content of believe housing’s specification and requirements.\nOverall Tender Scores and Award Methodology\nFollowing the completion of both evaluation stages 1 and 2, believe housing will utilise a cumulative scoring model, to identify the Most Advantageous Tender.\nThe cumulative scoring model will be based on:\n•\tStage 1 (Initial Assessment) – 80%\n•\tStage 2 (Presentation/Interview) – 20%\nThe final score awarded to each tenderer shall be the total aggregate scores across both stages."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Financial Management System (FMS). \nThere is a period of implementation so as to be ready for the genuine services, this period of implementation is expected to commence from 5th January 2027.\nbelieve housing reserves the right, subject to compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 and any applicable transparency requirements, to publish any future transparency notice where necessary or appropriate to support the continued provision of the service, including but not limited to any lawful contract extension, modification or other permitted arrangement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be received via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/countydurhamhousinggroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Noble",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064710-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:28:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2025 330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract maybe extended by up to 4 years on 2 occasions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2043-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance Management Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064710-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064710-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:28:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This tender is being carried out utilising the Competitive Flexible Procedures and will consist of a 2 (two) stage process. \nStage 1 – Initial Assessment \nAt stage 1, tenders will be evaluated against the criteria set out below for Quality, Price and Social Value. \nFollowing the completion of the Stage 1 evaluation, each Tenderer’s combined score for price, quality and social value will be added together to determine each Tenderer’s total score for this stage.\nFollowing the evaluation of the Stage 1 responses, believe housing will shortlist the tenderers who we intend to invite to Evaluation Stage 2.\nBelieve housing reserves the right to limit the number of Applicants that are invited to Stage 2, to a maximum of four tenderers, who achieve the highest total overall score for Stage 1. \nBelieve housing reserves the right, in its absolute discretion, to invite more tenderers to Stage 2, if there is a tie in the scores between two or more tenderers for the 4th overall highest scores.\nStage 2 – Presentations/Interview\nFollowing evaluation of Stage 1, believe housing will invite the highest scoring tenderers (as detailed above) to the presentation/interview stage. The content of the interview/presentation will be confirmed in the invite and will be based on the content of believe housing’s specification and requirements.\nOverall Tender Scores and Award Methodology\nFollowing the completion of both evaluation stages 1 and 2, believe housing will utilise a cumulative scoring model, to identify the Most Advantageous Tender.\nThe cumulative scoring model will be based on:\n•\tStage 1 (Initial Assessment) – 80%\n•\tStage 2 (Presentation/Interview) – 20%\nThe final score awarded to each tenderer shall be the total aggregate scores across both stages."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Financial Management System (FMS). \nThere is a period of implementation so as to be ready for the genuine services, this period of implementation is expected to commence from 5th January 2027.\nbelieve housing reserves the right, subject to compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 and any applicable transparency requirements, to publish any future transparency notice where necessary or appropriate to support the continued provision of the service, including but not limited to any lawful contract extension, modification or other permitted arrangement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be received via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/countydurhamhousinggroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Noble",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031160-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T17:42:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2025 330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48443000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance Management Systems",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Financial Management System (FMS)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Noble",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T17:42:11+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please provide completed PME questionnaire by 12noon on Friday 17th April 2026."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}