Lot 1
No lot description published.
Advanced Financials SaaS subscription for a period of 12 months based on 75 users to include • Advanced Financials - Enterprise Asset Management (Foundation & Advanced) • Advanced Financials - Enterprise Air Approvals User • Advanced Financials - Enterprise Purchasing Management (Foundation & Advanced) • V1 Saas Archive MSSQL Database • Advanced Financials - Enterprise Finance Management (Foundation & Advanced) • Business Cloud Business Tax Portal Base Edition • Advanced Financials - Light User • V1 Saas SmartMail Server • Web Expenses
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0513b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021489-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 14 2025 16:42:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021489-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021489-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T17:42:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147838",
"name": "Centurion Management Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-WMGC-0548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance Management Software Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advanced Financials SaaS subscription for a period of 12 months based on 75 users to include\n•\tAdvanced Financials - Enterprise Asset Management (Foundation & Advanced)\n•\tAdvanced Financials - Enterprise Air Approvals User\n•\tAdvanced Financials - Enterprise Purchasing Management (Foundation & Advanced)\n•\tV1 Saas Archive MSSQL Database\n•\tAdvanced Financials - Enterprise Finance Management (Foundation & Advanced)\n•\tBusiness Cloud Business Tax Portal Base Edition\n•\tAdvanced Financials - Light User\n•\tV1 Saas SmartMail Server\n•\tWeb Expenses",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147838",
"name": "Centurion Management Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 5PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 And Unit 6 Foundry Court, Foundry Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@breathehr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Finance Management Software Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 33020.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39624.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021489-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021489-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T17:42:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021489-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T17:42:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147838",
"name": "Centurion Management Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-WMGC-0548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Finance Management Software Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advanced Financials SaaS subscription for a period of 12 months based on 75 users to include\n•\tAdvanced Financials - Enterprise Asset Management (Foundation & Advanced)\n•\tAdvanced Financials - Enterprise Air Approvals User\n•\tAdvanced Financials - Enterprise Purchasing Management (Foundation & Advanced)\n•\tV1 Saas Archive MSSQL Database\n•\tAdvanced Financials - Enterprise Finance Management (Foundation & Advanced)\n•\tBusiness Cloud Business Tax Portal Base Edition\n•\tAdvanced Financials - Light User\n•\tV1 Saas SmartMail Server\n•\tWeb Expenses",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01631329",
"name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01631329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147838",
"name": "Centurion Management Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 5PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 And Unit 6 Foundry Court, Foundry Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@breathehr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Finance Management Software Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 33020.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39624.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021489-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021489-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T17:42:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}