← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Finance & Audit

Buyer: Waltham invoice address →

BuyerWaltham invoice address
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Jul 2022

What is being bought

Finance & Audit

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

General management consultancy services 79411000

Lot details

Lot 1

Finance & Audit

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 60
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is General management consultancy services (79411000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer763 median · 5.5 average (76 of 76 with a bid count)1 average (76 of 76 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI1,0904 median · 37.6 average (486 of 1,090 with a bid count)3.8 average (543 of 1,090 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

018909-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£97,440

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035086
Latest release ID018909-2022
Latest release timestampMon Jul 11 2022 12:20:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jul 2022award, contract018909-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018909-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-11T13:20:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035086",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-55790",
    "name": "Waltham invoice address"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:081820-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018909-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39012",
          "name": "Allen Lane Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035086",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Finance & Audit",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance & Audit",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Finance & Audit",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79411000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "General management consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55790",
      "name": "Waltham invoice address",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN175JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waltham invoice address"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Cameron",
        "email": "Rebecca.Cameron@walthamforest.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39012",
      "name": "Allen Lane Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y6RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Allen Lane Ltd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.allenlane.co.uk/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Allen Lane Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55792",
      "name": "Waltham invoice address",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Corby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waltham invoice address"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018909-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 97440,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018909-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jul 2022 · 018909-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018909-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-11T13:20:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035086",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-55790",
    "name": "Waltham invoice address"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:081820-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018909-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39012",
          "name": "Allen Lane Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035086",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Finance & Audit",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance & Audit",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Finance & Audit",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79411000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "General management consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55790",
      "name": "Waltham invoice address",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN175JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waltham invoice address"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Cameron",
        "email": "Rebecca.Cameron@walthamforest.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39012",
      "name": "Allen Lane Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1Y6RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Allen Lane Ltd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.allenlane.co.uk/",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Allen Lane Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55792",
      "name": "Waltham invoice address",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Corby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waltham invoice address"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018909-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 97440,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018909-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}