Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Use of Peninsula projects to manage the Gadeon House Main Contractor Contract act as liaison between RDUH and TC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d584 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071326-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 14:22:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071326-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T15:22:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d584",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FIN26098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FIN26098 Gadeon House Project Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Use of Peninsula projects to manage the Gadeon House Main Contractor Contract act as liaison between RDUH and TC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"name": "ROYAL DEVON UNIVERSITY HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rduh.pals@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redwoods, 2 Clyst Works Clyst Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cliff.barnes@peninsulaprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FIN26098 Gadeon House Project Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "A time-limited extension to the existing contract to continue the provision of services in line with the original scope, with no material change to the overall service specification or deliverables. The extension is required to ensure continuity of critical service delivery while ongoing procurement activity and/or service review is completed. The existing provider has the necessary knowledge, expertise, and operational readiness to maintain service standards without disruption during this interim period. The contract value is extended on a pro-rata basis using the current agreed rates and pricing structure, with no uplift applied (unless contractually agreed). The total extension value reflects the duration of the extension and the forecasted level of service demand over that period."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for up to 6 months total in one month increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:22:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T15:22:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d584",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FIN26098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FIN26098 Gadeon House Project Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Use of Peninsula projects to manage the Gadeon House Main Contractor Contract act as liaison between RDUH and TC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"name": "ROYAL DEVON UNIVERSITY HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rduh.pals@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redwoods, 2 Clyst Works Clyst Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cliff.barnes@peninsulaprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FIN26098 Gadeon House Project Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "A time-limited extension to the existing contract to continue the provision of services in line with the original scope, with no material change to the overall service specification or deliverables. The extension is required to ensure continuity of critical service delivery while ongoing procurement activity and/or service review is completed. The existing provider has the necessary knowledge, expertise, and operational readiness to maintain service standards without disruption during this interim period. The contract value is extended on a pro-rata basis using the current agreed rates and pricing structure, with no uplift applied (unless contractually agreed). The total extension value reflects the duration of the extension and the forecasted level of service demand over that period."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for up to 6 months total in one month increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:22:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}