Lot 1
No lot description published.
Collection and dismantling, repairing and editing and then subsequent installation of the new edited and refurbished wayfinding signs in and around Filey. This also includes cleaning and painting the posts as well as installing one new wayfinding sign in the Country Park.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e6f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076308-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 09:56:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076308-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076308-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:56:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167277",
"name": "LEANDER ARCHITECTURAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Filey Wayfinding Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collection and dismantling, repairing and editing and then subsequent installation of the new edited and refurbished wayfinding signs in and around Filey. This also includes cleaning and painting the posts as well as installing one new wayfinding sign in the Country Park.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167277",
"name": "LEANDER ARCHITECTURAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dove Holes, Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Leander Architectural Fletcher Foundry, Hallsteads Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@leanderuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Filey Wayfinding Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 50763.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60916.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076308-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076308-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:56:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076308-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:56:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167277",
"name": "LEANDER ARCHITECTURAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Filey Wayfinding Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collection and dismantling, repairing and editing and then subsequent installation of the new edited and refurbished wayfinding signs in and around Filey. This also includes cleaning and painting the posts as well as installing one new wayfinding sign in the Country Park.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167277",
"name": "LEANDER ARCHITECTURAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dove Holes, Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Leander Architectural Fletcher Foundry, Hallsteads Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@leanderuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Filey Wayfinding Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 50763.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60916.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076308-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076308-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:56:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}