Lot 1
No lot description published.
Digital Health & Care Wales ("DHCW") intends to procure a quantity of FIGMA, Inc. licenses to support teams in iterating designs, testing with users, and handing off to developers within a single platform. This initiative aims to deliver consistency, enable faster iteration, and foster seamless communication across multidisciplinary teams. The FIGMA licences are required to: Provide a collaborative design tool that streamlines UI/UX workflows. Consolidate the product design cycle into one platform. Offer a cloud-based solution to mitigate errors and duplication. Allow multiple users simultaneous access for improved efficiency. DHCW is seeking to work together with Figma, Inc to commission a number of user licenses to support the on-going requirement. This procurement will ensure that DHCW Stakeholder have the tools necessary to enhance design processes and deliver high-quality outcomes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06553f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013982-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 16:05:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013982-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013982-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:05:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06553f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FIGMA Inc Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000.97
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Term Extension for a further 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month extension available at the discretion of the Authority. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:05:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "FIGMA INC"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FIGMA, Inc Licences",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Health & Care Wales (\"DHCW\") intends to procure a quantity of FIGMA, Inc. licenses to support teams in iterating designs, testing with users, and handing off to developers within a single platform. This initiative aims to deliver consistency, enable faster iteration, and foster seamless communication across multidisciplinary teams.\nThe FIGMA licences are required to:\nProvide a collaborative design tool that streamlines UI/UX workflows.\nConsolidate the product design cycle into one platform.\nOffer a cloud-based solution to mitigate errors and duplication.\nAllow multiple users simultaneous access for improved efficiency.\nDHCW is seeking to work together with Figma, Inc to commission a number of user licenses to support the on-going requirement. This procurement will ensure that DHCW Stakeholder have the tools necessary to enhance design processes and deliver high-quality outcomes.",
"riskDetails": "Increase in licence users",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical Reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Williams",
"email": "julie.williams4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "FIGMA INC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "CA 94102",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "760 Market Street, Floor 10"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@figma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013982-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:05:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06553f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FIGMA Inc Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000.97
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Term Extension for a further 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month extension available at the discretion of the Authority. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:05:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "FIGMA INC"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1304",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FIGMA, Inc Licences",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Health & Care Wales (\"DHCW\") intends to procure a quantity of FIGMA, Inc. licenses to support teams in iterating designs, testing with users, and handing off to developers within a single platform. This initiative aims to deliver consistency, enable faster iteration, and foster seamless communication across multidisciplinary teams.\nThe FIGMA licences are required to:\nProvide a collaborative design tool that streamlines UI/UX workflows.\nConsolidate the product design cycle into one platform.\nOffer a cloud-based solution to mitigate errors and duplication.\nAllow multiple users simultaneous access for improved efficiency.\nDHCW is seeking to work together with Figma, Inc to commission a number of user licenses to support the on-going requirement. This procurement will ensure that DHCW Stakeholder have the tools necessary to enhance design processes and deliver high-quality outcomes.",
"riskDetails": "Increase in licence users",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical Reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Williams",
"email": "julie.williams4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "FIGMA INC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "CA 94102",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "760 Market Street, Floor 10"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@figma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}