Lot 1
No lot description published.
Renewal of the Figma Enterprise subscription to support DBT's User-Centred Design capability. The service provides collaborative design, prototyping and developer handover functionality across Digital, Data and Technology teams. The contract has been awarded directly to Figma following assessment of the market and available routes to market.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073237-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 13:39:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073237-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073237-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T14:39:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBW-9766-VTGL",
"name": "Figma Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CR_5490",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Figma Enterprise Licence Subscription Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the Figma Enterprise subscription to support DBT's User-Centred Design capability. The service provides collaborative design, prototyping and developer handover functionality across Digital, Data and Technology teams. The contract has been awarded directly to Figma following assessment of the market and available routes to market.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBW-9766-VTGL",
"name": "Figma Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "CA 94102",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "760 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBW-9766-VTGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "privacy@figma.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "12523488",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:39:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073237-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T14:39:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBW-9766-VTGL",
"name": "Figma Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CR_5490",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Figma Enterprise Licence Subscription Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the Figma Enterprise subscription to support DBT's User-Centred Design capability. The service provides collaborative design, prototyping and developer handover functionality across Digital, Data and Technology teams. The contract has been awarded directly to Figma following assessment of the market and available routes to market.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialddat@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBW-9766-VTGL",
"name": "Figma Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Francisco",
"postalCode": "CA 94102",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "760 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBW-9766-VTGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "privacy@figma.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "12523488",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:39:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}