← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework

Buyer: DIGITAL MOBILE SPECTRUM LIMITED →

BuyerDIGITAL MOBILE SPECTRUM LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Nov 2024

What is being bought

DMSL managed a tender on behalf of the mobile network operators (EE, Telefonica, Three and Vodafone, collectively the "Contracting Organisations") to appoint a supplier who is able to provide field operations and maintenance services for Mobile Telecoms Base Station Sites. Each of the Contracting Organisations is a signatory to the Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework Agreement. Neither DMSL nor the Contracting Organisations are contracting authorities. This tender was conducted voluntarily under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("PCR") as call offs awarded under the framework will be contracts subsidised by the Department for Science, Innovation & Technology (DSIT) within the meaning of Regulation 13 of the PCR. The aim of the procurement was to appoint suppliers who are able to provide field operations and maintenance services to support mobile telecom base station sites that are funded under the Shared Rural Network ("SRN") programme. Call offs may be awarded by the MNOs or their build organisations.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations 50710000Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services 50332000

Lot details

Lot 1

DMSL managed a tender, on behalf of the Contracting Organisations, to appoint suppliers to a Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework, to provide field operations and maintenance services to support mobile telecom base station sites that are funded under the SRN programme. Services could include: ● Passive and active maintenance, ● Planned preventative maintenance, ● Reactive maintenance, ● Supporting services, and ● Site support

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installationsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations (50710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2224 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,8465 median · 53.5 average (701 of 1,846 with a bid count)6 average (844 of 1,846 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework

Statusactive
Value£50,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0447ea
Latest release ID037807-2024
Latest release timestampFri Nov 22 2024 12:07:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Nov 2024award, contract037807-2024
12 Mar 2024tender007931-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037807-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-22T12:07:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08247385",
    "name": "DIGITAL MOBILE SPECTRUM LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037807-2024-1",
      "title": "Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3601208",
          "name": "WHP Telecoms Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02657917",
          "name": "MLL Telecom Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447ea",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "DMSL managed a tender, on behalf of the Contracting Organisations, to appoint suppliers to a Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework, to provide field operations and maintenance services to support mobile telecom base station sites that are funded under the SRN programme.\nServices could include:\n● Passive and active maintenance,\n● Planned preventative maintenance,\n● Reactive maintenance,\n● Supporting services, and\n● Site support",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "DMSL managed a tender on behalf of the mobile network operators (EE, Telefonica, Three and Vodafone, collectively the \"Contracting Organisations\") to appoint a supplier who is able to provide field operations and maintenance services for Mobile Telecoms Base Station Sites. Each of the Contracting Organisations is a signatory to the Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework Agreement.\nNeither DMSL nor the Contracting Organisations are contracting authorities. This tender was conducted voluntarily under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR\") as call offs awarded under the framework will be contracts subsidised by the Department for Science, Innovation & Technology (DSIT) within the meaning of Regulation 13 of the PCR.\nThe aim of the procurement was to appoint suppliers who are able to provide field operations and maintenance services to support mobile telecom base station sites that are funded under the Shared Rural Network (\"SRN\") programme.\nCall offs may be awarded by the MNOs or their build organisations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50332000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08247385",
      "name": "DIGITAL MOBILE SPECTRUM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SE19SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "24/25 The Shard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://srn.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "UK Institution"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Telecommunications"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08247385",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "DIGITAL MOBILE SPECTRUM LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dmsluk.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3601208",
      "name": "WHP Telecoms Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3601208",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "WHP Telecoms Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02657917",
      "name": "MLL Telecom Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Marlow",
        "postalCode": "SL7 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02657917",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "MLL Telecom Ltd."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36096",
      "name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037807-2024-1",
      "title": "Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037807-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Nov 2024 · 037807-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037807-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-22T12:07:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08247385",
    "name": "DIGITAL MOBILE SPECTRUM LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037807-2024-1",
      "title": "Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3601208",
          "name": "WHP Telecoms Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02657917",
          "name": "MLL Telecom Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447ea",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "DMSL managed a tender, on behalf of the Contracting Organisations, to appoint suppliers to a Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework, to provide field operations and maintenance services to support mobile telecom base station sites that are funded under the SRN programme.\nServices could include:\n● Passive and active maintenance,\n● Planned preventative maintenance,\n● Reactive maintenance,\n● Supporting services, and\n● Site support",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "DMSL managed a tender on behalf of the mobile network operators (EE, Telefonica, Three and Vodafone, collectively the \"Contracting Organisations\") to appoint a supplier who is able to provide field operations and maintenance services for Mobile Telecoms Base Station Sites. Each of the Contracting Organisations is a signatory to the Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework Agreement.\nNeither DMSL nor the Contracting Organisations are contracting authorities. This tender was conducted voluntarily under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR\") as call offs awarded under the framework will be contracts subsidised by the Department for Science, Innovation & Technology (DSIT) within the meaning of Regulation 13 of the PCR.\nThe aim of the procurement was to appoint suppliers who are able to provide field operations and maintenance services to support mobile telecom base station sites that are funded under the Shared Rural Network (\"SRN\") programme.\nCall offs may be awarded by the MNOs or their build organisations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50332000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08247385",
      "name": "DIGITAL MOBILE SPECTRUM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SE19SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "24/25 The Shard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://srn.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "UK Institution"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Telecommunications"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08247385",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "DIGITAL MOBILE SPECTRUM LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dmsluk.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3601208",
      "name": "WHP Telecoms Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3601208",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "WHP Telecoms Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02657917",
      "name": "MLL Telecom Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Marlow",
        "postalCode": "SL7 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02657917",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "MLL Telecom Ltd."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36096",
      "name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037807-2024-1",
      "title": "Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037807-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Mar 2024 · 007931-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "007931-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-12T18:37:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08247385",
    "name": "DIGITAL MOBILE SPECTRUM LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447ea",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "DMSL is managing a tender, on behalf of the Contracting Organisations, to appoint suppliers to a Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework, to provide field operations and maintenance services to support mobile telecom base station sites that are funded under the SRN programme.\nServices could include:\n●\tPassive and active maintenance,\n●\tPlanned preventative maintenance,\n●\tReactive maintenance,\n●\tSupporting services, and\n●\tSite support",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 6480
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-05-17T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "A period longer than 48 months has been chosen for the Off-Grid Product framework to align with the delivery and operational period for the Shared Rural Network Grant Agreement.",
        "maximumParticipants": 2
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-05-17T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "DMSL is managing a tender on behalf of the mobile network operators (EE, Telefonica, Three and Vodafone, collectively the \"Contracting Organisations\") to appoint suppliers who are able to provide field operations and maintenance services for mobile telecoms base station sites. Each of the Contracting Organisations will be a signatory to the Operations and Maintenance Services Framework Agreement.\nNeither DMSL nor the Contracting Organisations are contracting authorities. This tender is being conducted voluntarily under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR\") as call offs awarded under the framework will be contracts subsidised by the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS) within the meaning of Regulation 13 of the PCR.\nThe aim of the procurement is to appoint to a framework suppliers who are able to provide field operations and maintenance services to support mobile telecom base station sites that are funded under the Shared Rural Network (\"SRN\") programme.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "DMSL will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework is communicated to tenderers. Applicants who are unsuccessful shall be informed by DMSL as soon as possible after the decision has been made as to the reasons why the applicant was unsuccessful.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50332000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 360
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://award.commercedecisions.com/srn/web/project/189fc7bf-2a56-4df8-9640-56bd425fb825/register",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08247385",
      "name": "DIGITAL MOBILE SPECTRUM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SE19SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "24/25 The Shard,32 London Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://srn.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "UK Institution"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Telecommunications"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08247385",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "DIGITAL MOBILE SPECTRUM LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://srn.org.uk",
        "email": "procurement@dmsluk.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36096",
      "name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Expressions of interest to participate in this procurement should be made online on the SRN Procurement Portal at https://award.commercedecisions.com/srn/web/project/189fc7bf-2a56-4df8-9640-56bd425fb825/register\nInstructions on how to register your interest on the SRN Procurement Portal can be found here https://srn.org.uk/procurement-portal-guidance . If you have any difficulties registering then please contact the Award support team on support@commercedecisions.com or 01235 313551 (UK number) (open Monday to Friday 10.00am - 4.00pm, excluding public and bank holidays).\nNOTE that, if an applicant has previously registered on the SRN Procurement Portal for an earlier procurement, it will not have to register the company again on the Portal and should follow the guidance in the document mentioned in the previous paragraph in order to get access to this procurement.\nApplicants will be required to agree to the Non-Disclosure Agreement and Conflict of Interest Declaration before being granted access to the procurement documents.\nThe procurement will be run as an Open procedure to select two suppliers for a framework.\nAll selection criteria will be stated in the procurement documents.\nVariant bids will not be accepted.\nTenders will need to be open for acceptance for 12 months from the date of receipt of tenders.\nDMSL considers that this field operations and maintenance services framework may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises. Any selection of suppliers will be based solely on the criteria set out for this Field Operations and Maintenance Services Procurement.\nThe Contracting Organisations wish to award contracts to suppliers who will take sole responsibility for delivery of all services contracted for under this framework. For clarity, applicants may use sub-contractors to deliver the services.\nParent Company Guarantees may be required at DMSL and the Contracting Organisations' discretion. Further details will be provided in the procurement documents.\nNeither DMSL nor the Contracting Organisations will accept multiple applications for this procurement from the same entity/economic operator.\nDMSL and the Contracting Organisations expressly reserve the right not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of the Contract Notice.\nIn no circumstances will DMSL or the Contracting Organisations be liable for any costs, expenses, fees or charges (including third party costs) incurred by those expressing interest in and/or participating in dialogue and/or tendering for this opportunity.\nNo contract (whether implied or otherwise) for the Field Operations and Maintenance Services Framework or Call off contract under it shall exist between any applicant and the Contracting Organisations until such time as such field operations and maintenance services framework or Call off is executed with a supplier.\nNo minimum volume or purchase value is guaranteed for any supplier.\nDMSL and the Contracting Organisations reserve the right to make any changes to the procurement as they may require at any time with no liability on their part (including to change, suspend, stop or terminate the process and not award a contract and/or to reject any or all bids at any time).",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}