Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
To manufacture and deliver a precision-engineered THEMIS target system for satellite vegetation monitoring. This includes: Target System: Panels, poles, mounting table, and UAV navigation markers. Documentation: CAD files, assembly/disassembly manuals, and dimensional data. Packaging: Protective boxes and covers for transport and storage. Quality Standards: High-accuracy manufacturing with strict tolerances. Delivery: Items to be supplied within Europe, as scheduled.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc86 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071934-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 11:10:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071934-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071934-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:10:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165964",
"name": "Aeriane SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00012187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fiducial Reference measurement for Vegetation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To manufacture and deliver a precision-engineered THEMIS target system for satellite vegetation monitoring. This includes:\nTarget System: Panels, poles, mounting table, and UAV navigation markers.\nDocumentation: CAD files, assembly/disassembly manuals, and dimensional data.\nPackaging: Protective boxes and covers for transport and storage.\nQuality Standards: High-accuracy manufacturing with strict tolerances.\nDelivery: Items to be supplied within Europe, as scheduled.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165964",
"name": "Aeriane SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Gembloux, Belgium",
"postalCode": "BE 5030",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Rue Des Poiriers 7 Gembloux"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aeriane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119177,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 119177
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:10:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071934-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:10:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165964",
"name": "Aeriane SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00012187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fiducial Reference measurement for Vegetation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To manufacture and deliver a precision-engineered THEMIS target system for satellite vegetation monitoring. This includes:\nTarget System: Panels, poles, mounting table, and UAV navigation markers.\nDocumentation: CAD files, assembly/disassembly manuals, and dimensional data.\nPackaging: Protective boxes and covers for transport and storage.\nQuality Standards: High-accuracy manufacturing with strict tolerances.\nDelivery: Items to be supplied within Europe, as scheduled.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165964",
"name": "Aeriane SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Gembloux, Belgium",
"postalCode": "BE 5030",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Rue Des Poiriers 7 Gembloux"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aeriane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119177,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 119177
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:10:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}