Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Futures Housing Group →
Futures Housing Group (FHG) seek a contractor for the supply and fit of carpets and vinyl within tenanted properties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05023f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039979-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 12:52:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039979-2025 |
| 14 Apr 2025 | tender | 014874-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039979-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T13:52:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05023f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07683845",
"name": "DELTA FORCE GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHG24044KT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FHG24044KT Hardship Fund Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Futures Housing Group (FHG) seek a contractor for the supply and fit of carpets and vinyl within tenanted properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Futures House Building 435 Argosy Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@futureshg.couk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBW-2691-JZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07683845",
"name": "DELTA FORCE GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 9YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://deltaforcegroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07683845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@deltaforcegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHY-5659-XQQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FHG24044KT Hardship Fund Flooring",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of 4 extension periods each of up to 12 months available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039979-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039979-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:52:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time to complete"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039979-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T13:52:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05023f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07683845",
"name": "DELTA FORCE GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHG24044KT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FHG24044KT Hardship Fund Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Futures Housing Group (FHG) seek a contractor for the supply and fit of carpets and vinyl within tenanted properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Futures House Building 435 Argosy Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@futureshg.couk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBW-2691-JZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07683845",
"name": "DELTA FORCE GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 9YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://deltaforcegroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07683845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@deltaforcegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHY-5659-XQQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FHG24044KT Hardship Fund Flooring",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of 4 extension periods each of up to 12 months available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039979-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039979-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:52:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time to complete"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014874-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T11:16:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05023f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FHG24044KT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 4 extensions of up to 12 months on each occurrence, subject to satisfactory performance of the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bidders will be evaluated based on a combination of quality questions (weighted 60%) and pricing (weighted 40%). Full details can be found in the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FHG24044KT Hardship Fund Flooring",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-658",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-658",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Link to tender is within the flooring guide.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "014874-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014874-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T11:16:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Futures Housing Group (FHG) seek a contractor for the supply and fit of carpets and vinyl within tenanted properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Link to tender: https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=5368c4a8-d416-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=False&fromRfxSummary=False&selectWorkgroup=False&fromAdvertEvent=False&fromActivityDashboard=False",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Futures House Building 435 Argosy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.futureshg.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@futureshg.couk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBW-2691-JZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}