Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
The Digital Services department requires continued support for an on-going project for LAN Network Refresh from an external consultancy with in-depth and specific Trust system knowledge.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067143 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026204-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 12:04:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026204-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026204-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:04:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067143",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 33500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026204-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026204-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:04:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178096",
"name": "CGA PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED t/a PRO PMs"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHFT - NC -LAN Network Refresh Project Support - W229234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "FHFT - NC - LAN Network Refresh Project Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Digital Services department requires continued support for an on-going project for LAN Network Refresh from an external consultancy with in-depth and specific Trust system knowledge.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Babs Paine",
"email": "barbara.paine1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178096",
"name": "CGA PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED t/a PRO PMs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@propms.com",
"telephone": "0203 488 1752"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026204-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:04:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067143",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 33500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026204-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026204-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:04:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178096",
"name": "CGA PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED t/a PRO PMs"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHFT - NC -LAN Network Refresh Project Support - W229234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "FHFT - NC - LAN Network Refresh Project Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Digital Services department requires continued support for an on-going project for LAN Network Refresh from an external consultancy with in-depth and specific Trust system knowledge.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Babs Paine",
"email": "barbara.paine1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178096",
"name": "CGA PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED t/a PRO PMs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@propms.com",
"telephone": "0203 488 1752"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}