Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A secure digital platform to be used by the Trust to create, store, manage and retrieve patient records and operational documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0683bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034505-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 08:51:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034505-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T09:51:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software package"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 504735.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 605682.82
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T09:51:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04429260",
"name": "HYLAND UK OPERATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHFT - NC - Electronic Document Management Solution (EDMS) W183207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FHFT - NC - Electronic Document Management Solution (EDMS)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A secure digital platform to be used by the Trust to create, store, manage and retrieve patient records and operational documents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Benchmarking has been carried out via the NHS Commercial Solutions - Digital Document Solutions framework with suppliers that have the capability to provide an EDMS solution to establish value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Babs Paine",
"email": "barbara.paine@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04429260",
"name": "HYLAND UK OPERATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor The Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hyland.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04429260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "governmentcontracts@hyland.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMD-5712-PYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T09:51:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software package"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 504735.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 605682.82
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T09:51:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04429260",
"name": "HYLAND UK OPERATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHFT - NC - Electronic Document Management Solution (EDMS) W183207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FHFT - NC - Electronic Document Management Solution (EDMS)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A secure digital platform to be used by the Trust to create, store, manage and retrieve patient records and operational documents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Benchmarking has been carried out via the NHS Commercial Solutions - Digital Document Solutions framework with suppliers that have the capability to provide an EDMS solution to establish value for money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Babs Paine",
"email": "barbara.paine@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04429260",
"name": "HYLAND UK OPERATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor The Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hyland.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04429260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "governmentcontracts@hyland.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMD-5712-PYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}