Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Post system implementation review
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002291-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 14:00:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002291-2026 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085828-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002291-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T14:00:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FHFT- NC- eProc Support",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term cannot exceed 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002291-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002291-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T14:00:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07460047",
"name": "WALTEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHFT- eProc Support",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FHFT- eProc Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Post system implementation review",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gemma.broadbent@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07460047",
"name": "WALTEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp First Floor, Radius House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://waltec.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07460047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@waltec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVWM-5485-ZCCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002291-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T14:00:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FHFT- NC- eProc Support",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term cannot exceed 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002291-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002291-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T14:00:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07460047",
"name": "WALTEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHFT- eProc Support",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FHFT- eProc Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Post system implementation review",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gemma.broadbent@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07460047",
"name": "WALTEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp First Floor, Radius House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://waltec.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07460047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@waltec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVWM-5485-ZCCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085828-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T12:59:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FHFT- NC- eProc Support",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "x1 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085828-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085828-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T12:59:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170042",
"name": "WALTEC LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHFT- eProc Support",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "FHFT- eProc Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a new system implementation in late 2024, there remains a significant list of unresolved issues. Due to the age of the unresolved issues, the organisation is experiencing delays in processes such as the payment of invoices and issuing of PO's, all of which directly impacts patient care. \nProcurement requires support of an external consultancy with in-depth system knowledge to assist in resolving outstanding issues.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gemma.broadbent@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170042",
"name": "WALTEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stourbridge, West Midlands",
"postalCode": "DY8 1LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15-17 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "David@waltec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}