Lot 1
No lot description published.
Full audiology service for Frimley, Fleet, Farnham and Aldershot. 48 clinics per week to include ENT support clinics, hearing assessments, reassessments, hearing aid fitting and repairs and BAHA clinics alongside the otologist for ENT. Clinics are 4 hours long and run across all site. This is a 12 week contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065675 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014491-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 16:14:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014491-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T16:14:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 190080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190080
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "more services for ENT and Audiology"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 weeks at discretion of the Trust"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:14:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13779605",
"name": "OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065675",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "FHFT- C- Audiology",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full audiology service for Frimley, Fleet, Farnham and Aldershot. 48 clinics per week to include ENT support clinics, hearing assessments, reassessments, hearing aid fitting and repairs and BAHA clinics alongside the otologist for ENT. Clinics are 4 hours long and run across all site. This is a 12 week contract",
"riskDetails": "None Known",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The current company work within FPH at weekends and have been providing audiology support for over a year at weekends for our DMO1 performance. The team originally started working with Royal Surrey and until April Royal Surrey has been the supplier of our audiology service. Royal Surrey has now served the Trust notice to exit the service provided. This meant we had oversight and clear governance of the company coming in to complete the additional clinics.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha.webb15@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13779605",
"name": "OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meriden Hall Main Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.outpatient.network",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13779605",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "preston.henser@outpatient.network"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPP-3615-JQPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T16:14:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 190080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190080
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "more services for ENT and Audiology"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 weeks at discretion of the Trust"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:14:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13779605",
"name": "OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065675",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "FHFT- C- Audiology",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full audiology service for Frimley, Fleet, Farnham and Aldershot. 48 clinics per week to include ENT support clinics, hearing assessments, reassessments, hearing aid fitting and repairs and BAHA clinics alongside the otologist for ENT. Clinics are 4 hours long and run across all site. This is a 12 week contract",
"riskDetails": "None Known",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The current company work within FPH at weekends and have been providing audiology support for over a year at weekends for our DMO1 performance. The team originally started working with Royal Surrey and until April Royal Surrey has been the supplier of our audiology service. Royal Surrey has now served the Trust notice to exit the service provided. This meant we had oversight and clear governance of the company coming in to complete the additional clinics.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha.webb15@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13779605",
"name": "OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meriden Hall Main Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.outpatient.network",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13779605",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "preston.henser@outpatient.network"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPP-3615-JQPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}